Time Trials

Calgary (CAN)9 September 2017 Source: results.oval.ucalgary.ca

500m Men 9 September 2017

Rank Name Country Time
1 Laurent DUBREUIL MSA CAN CAN 35,06 SB
2 Pavel KULIZHNIKOV Павел Кулижников MSA RUS RUS 35,09 SB
3 Alexandre ST-JEAN MSA CAN CAN 35,22 SB
4 YANG Tao 杨涛 MN1 CHN CHN 35,23 SB
5 Artyom KUZNETSOV (1987) Артем Кузнецов M30 RUS RUS 35,45 SB
6 Christopher FIOLA MN2 CAN CAN 35,49 SB
7 LIU An (1996) 刘安 MN2 CHN CHN 35,57
8 Alex BOISVERT-LACROIX M30 CAN CAN 35,61 SB
9 Richard MACLENNAN MSA CAN CAN 35,88 SB
10 Jacob MCKENZIE MSA CAN CAN 35,93 SB
11 Viktor MUSHTAKOV Виктор Муштаков MN2 RUS RUS 35,94 SB
12 David LA RUE MA2 CAN CAN 35,97 PR SB
13 Jacob GRAHAM MN3 CAN CAN 35,99
14 Mikhail KAZELIN Михаил Казелин MN2 RUS RUS 36,11 SB
15 JIN Yanan (1997) 金亚男 MN1 CHN CHN 36,65 SB
16 Mikhail KOKSHAROV Михаил Кокшаров MSA RUS RUS 36,79 SB
17 Jeff ROSS MN2 CAN CAN 36,94 SB
18 Antoine ROGER MN2 CAN CAN 36,99 SB
19 SUN Xin 孙鑫 MN1 CHN CHN 37,05
20 CHEN Enxue 陈恩学 MN2 CHN CHN 37,12 SB
21 WU Yu 吴宇 MN1 CHN CHN 37,15 PR SB
22 Cornelius KERSTEN MN4 GBR GBR 37,19
23 KAHANBAI Alemasi 卡汉拜阿勒玛斯 MN1 CHN CHN 37,41 SB
24 Cooper EMIN MN1 CAN CAN 37,43 SB
25 Tyson LANGELAAR MA2 CAN CAN 37,45 SB
26 Jake WEIDEMANN MN2 CAN CAN 37,69 SB
27 WANG Hongli 王洪利 MN1 CHN CHN 37,75 SB
28 Adrian HANNIGAN MN1 CAN CAN 37,83 SB
29 Nicolas HILLER MN2 CAN CAN 37,86 SB
30 Hayden MAYEUR MN1 CAN CAN 38,62 SB
31 XUAN Bowen 宣博文 MN4 CHN CHN 38,81 SB
32 XIN Xing 辛星 MB1 CHN CHN 39,27 SB
32 Gibson HIMBEAULT MA2 CAN CAN 39,27 PR SB
34 LIU Chunsheng 刘春升 MB1 CHN CHN 39,31 PR SB
35 Graeme FISH MN1 CAN CAN 39,33 SB
36 Bayarmagnai AMARZAYA MB1 MGL MGL 40,61 PR SB
DNS Oliver GROB MN2 SUI SUI DNS
DNS Caleb HOVEY MN1 CAN CAN DNS

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1000m Men 9 September 2017

Rank Name Country Time
1 Mika POUTALA M35 FIN FIN 1.09,01
2 Alexandre ST-JEAN MSA CAN CAN 1.09,12 SB
3 Laurent DUBREUIL MSA CAN CAN 1.09,16 SB
4 LIU An (1996) 刘安 MN2 CHN CHN 1.10,03 SB
5 William DUTTON MSA CAN CAN 1.10,55 SB
6 Mikhail KAZELIN Михаил Казелин MN2 RUS RUS 1.11,00 SB
7 JIN Yanan (1997) 金亚男 MN1 CHN CHN 1.11,38
8 CHEN Enxue 陈恩学 MN2 CHN CHN 1.11,67 SB
9 KAHANBAI Alemasi 卡汉拜阿勒玛斯 MN1 CHN CHN 1.11,68 SB
10 Antoine ROGER MN2 CAN CAN 1.11,88 SB
11 Jeff ROSS MN2 CAN CAN 1.13,89 SB
12 XUAN Bowen 宣博文 MN4 CHN CHN 1.15,42 SB
13 Adrian HANNIGAN MN1 CAN CAN 1.15,55 SB
14 Bayarmagnai AMARZAYA MB1 MGL MGL 1.19,68 PR SB
DNS Viktor MUSHTAKOV Виктор Муштаков MN2 RUS RUS DNS
DNS YOON Seok-Jung 윤석중 MN1 KOR KOR DNS
DNF Artyom KUZNETSOV (1987) Артем Кузнецов M30 RUS RUS DNF

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1500m Men 9 September 2017

Rank Name Country Time
1 David LA RUE MA2 CAN CAN 1.48,57 SB
2 Mikhail KOKSHAROV Михаил Кокшаров MSA RUS RUS 1.49,92 SB
3 Daniel DUBREUIL MN4 CAN CAN 1.50,03 SB
4 WU Yu 吴宇 MN1 CHN CHN 1.50,08
5 WANG Hongli 王洪利 MN1 CHN CHN 1.51,15
6 SUN Xin 孙鑫 MN1 CHN CHN 1.51,84
7 Richard MACLENNAN MSA CAN CAN 1.52,25 SB
8 YANG Tao 杨涛 MN1 CHN CHN 1.52,38
9 Jacob MCKENZIE MSA CAN CAN 1.52,47 SB
10 Guillaume LABBÉ MN2 CAN CAN 1.54,64 SB
11 NOH Joon-Soo 노준수 MN3 KOR KOR 1.56,56 SB
12 KIM Han-Song 김한송 MN2 KOR KOR 1.56,77 SB
13 XIN Xing 辛星 MB1 CHN CHN 1.57,79 PR SB
14 Gibson HIMBEAULT MA2 CAN CAN 1.59,42 PR SB
15 SHIN Sae-Bom 신새봄 LSA KOR KOR 2.08,50 PR SB
DNS Caleb HOVEY MN1 CAN CAN DNS

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

3000m Men 9 September 2017

Rank Name Country Time
1 Peter MICHAEL MSA NZL NZL 3.45,59
2 Livio WENGER MSA SUI SUI 3.46,26 NR PR SB
3 Shani DAVIS M35 USA USA 3.46,47 SB
4 Shane DOBBIN M35 NZL NZL 3.52,43
5 Sam DECKERT MN4 CAN CAN 3.56,02 SB
6 Dan CARRUTHERS MSA CAN CAN 3.58,16 SB
7 Magne NOTLAND MSA NOR NOR 3.58,19 SB
8 Jess NEUFELD MSA CAN CAN 4.00,03 SB
9 Kierryn HUGHES MSA NZL NZL 4.01,22 PR SB
10 Stefan WAPLES M30 CAN CAN 4.02,32 SB
11 WOO Sun-Myung 우선명 MA2 KOR KOR 4.06,83 SB
12 Oliver GROB MN2 SUI SUI 4.08,54 PR SB
13 Jacob GRAHAM MN3 CAN CAN 4.15,47 SB
14 PARK Joo-Hyeon (1999) 박주현 MA2 KOR KOR 4.18,38 SB
15 LIU Chunsheng 刘春升 MB1 CHN CHN 4.19,25
DNS Reyon KAY M30 NZL NZL DNS

NR - National Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best

Native Language Names