ISU World Cup

Berlin (GER)27 - 29 January 2017Source: live.isuresults.eu

500m Men - Division A27 January 2017

1 Nico Ihle M30 GERGER 34,83
2 Yuma Murakami MSA JPNJPN 34,97
3 Jan Smeekens M30 NEDNED 35,02
4 Håvard Holmefjord Lorentzen MSA NORNOR 35,06
5 Ryohei Haga MSA JPNJPN 35,07 SB
6 Ronald Mulder M30 NEDNED 35,11
7 Ruslan Murashov MSA RUSRUS 35,17
8 Artur Waś M30 POLPOL 35,20
9 Tsubasa Hasegawa MN4 JPNJPN 35,22
10 Mika Poutala M30 FINFIN 35,30
11 Kai Verbij MN3 NEDNED 35,34
12 Alexey Yesin MSA RUSRUS 35,35
13 Artyom Kuznetsov MSA RUSRUS 35,38
14 Dai Dai Ntab MN3 NEDNED 35,41
15 Laurent Dubreuil MSA CANCAN 35,47
16 Roman Krech MSA KAZKAZ 35,48
17 Pekka Koskela M30 FINFIN 35,51
18 Piotr Michalski MN3 POLPOL 35,73
19 Daniel Greig MSA AUSAUS 35,76
20 David Bosa MSA ITAITA 35,91

SB - Season Best

1500m Men - Division A27 January 2017

1 Kjeld Nuis MSA NEDNED 1.45,94
2 Denis Yuskov MSA RUSRUS 1.46,03
3 Peter Michael MSA NZLNZL 1.46,87 PR SB
4 Sverre Lunde Pedersen MSA NORNOR 1.47,18
5 Zbigniew Bródka M30 POLPOL 1.47,25
6 Patrick Roest MN2 NEDNED 1.47,44
7 Shani Davis M30 USAUSA 1.47,61
8 Bart Swings MSA BELBEL 1.47,84(2)
9 Sergey Gryaztsov M30 RUSRUS 1.47,84(7)
10 Sindre Henriksen MSA NORNOR 1.47,86
11 Jan Szymański MSA POLPOL 1.47,96
12 Shota Nakamura MN4 JPNJPN 1.48,37
13 Andrea Giovannini MN4 ITAITA 1.48,51
14 Sergey Trofimov MN2 RUSRUS 1.48,52(2)
15 Taro Kondo MN3 JPNJPN 1.48,52(6)
16 Konrad Niedźwiedzki M30 POLPOL 1.48,62
17 Vincent De Haître MN4 CANCAN 1.48,88
18 Douwe de Vries M35 NEDNED 1.48,96
19 Shane Williamson MN3 JPNJPN 1.49,10
20 David Andersson MN4 SWESWE 1.50,47

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

500m Men - Division B27 January 2017

1 Mirko Giacomo Nenzi MSA ITAITA 35,54
2 Yuya Oikawa M35 JPNJPN 35,55
3 Artur Nogal MSA POLPOL 35,71
4 Espen Aarnes Hvammen MSA NORNOR 35,79
5 Kimani Griffin MSA USAUSA 35,82
6 Pim Schipper MSA NEDNED 35,87
7 Mikhail Kazelin MN1 RUSRUS 35,88(2)
8 Tao Yang MA2 CHNCHN 35,88(5)
9 Pedro Causil MSA COLCOL 35,89
10 An Liu (1996) MN1 CHNCHN 36,03
11 Xuefeng Sun MA2 CHNCHN 36,04
12 Denny Ihle M30 GERGER 36,05
13 Vincent De Haître MN4 CANCAN 36,09(2)
14 Yeong-Ho Kim MSA KORKOR 36,09(5) SB
15 Ignat Golovatsiuk MN1 BLRBLR 36,14
16 Sebastian Kłosiński MSA POLPOL 36,23
17 Henrik Fagerli Rukke MN1 NORNOR 36,24
18 Joel Dufter MN3 GERGER 36,45(5)
18 Hubert Hirschbichler MSA GERGER 36,45(5) SB
20 Tommi Pulli MSA FINFIN 36,49
21 Konrád Nagy MSA HUNHUN 36,60
22 Miro Puolakka MN4 FINFIN 36,70
23 Mathias Vosté MN4 BELBEL 36,72
24 An Liu (1992) MSA CHNCHN 36,75
25 Christian Oberbichler MSA SUISUI 36,77
26 Denis Kuzin MSA KAZKAZ 36,82
27 Jae-Woong Chung MA1 KORKOR 36,91
28 Marten Liiv MN1 ESTEST 36,99
29 Mario Valencia MSA COLCOL 38,15
DNF Joji Kato M30 JPNJPN

SB - Season Best

1500m Men - Division B27 January 2017

1 Marcel Bosker MN1 NEDNED 1.48,91
2 Ted-Jan Bloemen M30 CANCAN 1.48,98
3 Simen Spieler Nilsen MN4 NORNOR 1.49,18 SB
4 Danil Sinitsyn MSA RUSRUS 1.49,45
5 Patrick Beckert MSA GERGER 1.49,51
6 Magnus Myhren Kristensen MN2 NORNOR 1.49,77
7 Nicola Tumolero MN3 ITAITA 1.49,92
8 Ryosuke Tsuchiya MN3 JPNJPN 1.49,94 SB
9 Konrád Nagy MSA HUNHUN 1.50,10
10 Reyon Kay M30 NZLNZL 1.50,44
11 Mikhail Koksharov MSA RUSRUS 1.50,45
12 Livio Wenger MSA SUISUI 1.50,75
13 Adrian Wielgat MSA POLPOL 1.50,76
14 Jos de Vos MSA NEDNED 1.50,92
15 Moritz Geisreiter (1987) MSA GERGER 1.51,04
16 Vitaly Mikhailov M30 BLRBLR 1.51,07
17 Alemasi Kahanbai MA2 CHNCHN 1.51,09
18 Felix Maly MN4 GERGER 1.51,19
19 Hubert Hirschbichler MSA GERGER 1.51,23
20 Michele Malfatti MN3 ITAITA 1.51,54
21 Sebastian Druszkiewicz M30 CZECZE 1.51,58
22 Marten Liiv MN1 ESTEST 1.51,62
23 Jeffrey Swider-Peltz MSA USAUSA 1.51,63
24 Luca Stefani M30 ITAITA 1.51,89
25 Emery Lehman MN2 USAUSA 1.52,02
26 Viktor Hald Thorup MN3 DENDEN 1.52,11
27 Linus Heidegger MN2 AUTAUT 1.52,24
28 Nils van der Poel MN2 SWESWE 1.52,34
29 Ole Bjørnsmoen Næss MSA NORNOR 1.52,82
30 Shane Dobbin M35 NZLNZL 1.53,13
31 Yu Wu MA2 CHNCHN 1.53,48
32 Maksim Baklashkin MSA KAZKAZ 1.53,58
33 Enxue Chen MN1 CHNCHN 1.53,64
34 Iñigo Vidondo MSA ESPESP 1.53,66
35 Dmitry Babenko M30 KAZKAZ 1.53,81
36 Roland Cieślak MSA POLPOL 1.54,60
37 Stefan Due Schmidt MN3 DENDEN 1.55,46
38 Armin Hager MN3 AUTAUT 1.55,57
39 Joshua Capponi MN3 AUSAUS 1.56,15 PR SB
40 Mario Valencia MSA COLCOL 1.56,46
41 Jordan McMillen MN3 BELBEL 1.58,01
42 Daniel Zapata MSA COLCOL 2.00,36
DNS Denis Kuzin MSA KAZKAZ

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1000m Men - Division A28 January 2017

1 Kjeld Nuis MSA NEDNED 1.08,25 TR
2 Kai Verbij MN3 NEDNED 1.08,84
3 Håvard Holmefjord Lorentzen MSA NORNOR 1.09,03 SB
4 Shani Davis M30 USAUSA 1.09,21
5 Denis Yuskov MSA RUSRUS 1.09,25
6 Vincent De Haître MN4 CANCAN 1.09,28
7 Alexey Yesin MSA RUSRUS 1.09,58
8 Nico Ihle M30 GERGER 1.09,64
9 Ruslan Murashov MSA RUSRUS 1.09,76
10 Takuro Oda MSA JPNJPN 1.10,02
11 Mika Poutala M30 FINFIN 1.10,03
12 Laurent Dubreuil MSA CANCAN 1.10,04
13 Pim Schipper MSA NEDNED 1.10,19
14 Joel Dufter MN3 GERGER 1.10,26
15 Sebastian Kłosiński MSA POLPOL 1.10,31
16 Denis Kuzin MSA KAZKAZ 1.10,36
17 Shunsuke Nakamura (20040979) MSA JPNJPN 1.10,81
18 Daniel Greig MSA AUSAUS 1.10,92
19 Tsubasa Hasegawa MN4 JPNJPN 1.11,19
20 Piotr Michalski MN3 POLPOL 1.12,65

TR - Track Record, SB - Season Best

5000m Men - Division A28 January 2017

1 Ted-Jan Bloemen M30 CANCAN 6.15,84
2 Peter Michael MSA NZLNZL 6.16,65 SB
3 Jorrit Bergsma (1986) M30 NEDNED 6.17,99
4 Douwe de Vries M35 NEDNED 6.18,37
5 Patrick Beckert MSA GERGER 6.19,34
6 Patrick Roest MN2 NEDNED 6.19,37
7 Sverre Lunde Pedersen MSA NORNOR 6.19,66
8 Bart Swings MSA BELBEL 6.22,03
9 Andrea Giovannini MN4 ITAITA 6.23,67
10 Nicola Tumolero MN3 ITAITA 6.26,79 SB
11 Davide Ghiotto MN4 ITAITA 6.27,73 PR SB
12 Ryosuke Tsuchiya MN3 JPNJPN 6.28,97
13 Danila Semerikov MN3 RUSRUS 6.30,73
14 Moritz Geisreiter (1987) MSA GERGER 6.31,17
15 Nils van der Poel MN2 SWESWE 6.31,52
16 Shane Williamson MN3 JPNJPN 6.32,50

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1000m Men - Division B28 January 2017

1 Ronald Mulder M30 NEDNED 1.10,47
2 Hubert Hirschbichler MSA GERGER 1.10,86
3 Kimani Griffin MSA USAUSA 1.11,23
4 An Liu (1996) MN1 CHNCHN 1.11,25
5 Artur Nogal MSA POLPOL 1.11,39
6 Zbigniew Bródka M30 POLPOL 1.11,45(2)
7 Ryohei Haga MSA JPNJPN 1.11,45(9)
8 Yuto Fujino MN4 JPNJPN 1.11,50
9 Espen Aarnes Hvammen MSA NORNOR 1.11,56
10 Mikhail Kazelin MN1 RUSRUS 1.11,58
11 Yeong-Ho Kim MSA KORKOR 1.11,62
12 Mirko Giacomo Nenzi MSA ITAITA 1.11,78
13 Ignat Golovatsiuk MN1 BLRBLR 1.11,82
14 Pedro Causil MSA COLCOL 1.12,12
15 Jan Smeekens M30 NEDNED 1.12,15
16 Marten Liiv MN1 ESTEST 1.12,22
17 Tommi Pulli MSA FINFIN 1.12,27
18 Denny Ihle M30 GERGER 1.12,30
19 An Liu (1992) MSA CHNCHN 1.12,32
20 Jae-Woong Chung MA1 KORKOR 1.12,35
21 Henrik Fagerli Rukke MN1 NORNOR 1.12,40
22 Tao Yang MA2 CHNCHN 1.12,45
23 Mathias Vosté MN4 BELBEL 1.12,63
24 Piotr Puszkarski M30 POLPOL 1.12,73
25 Yanan Jin (1997) MA2 CHNCHN 1.12,81
26 Pekka Koskela M30 FINFIN 1.12,99
27 David Bosa MSA ITAITA 1.13,00
28 Xuefeng Sun MA2 CHNCHN 1.13,45
29 Iñigo Vidondo MSA ESPESP 1.13,53
30 Mario Valencia MSA COLCOL 1.13,82
31 Magnus Myhren Kristensen MN2 NORNOR 1.13,83
32 Christian Oberbichler MSA SUISUI 1.14,55
33 Armin Hager MN3 AUTAUT 1.15,19

5000m Men - Division B28 January 2017

1 Marcel Bosker MN1 NEDNED 6.21,82 PR SB
2 Jos de Vos MSA NEDNED 6.28,48
3 Livio Wenger MSA SUISUI 6.29,42 PR SB
4 Danil Sinitsyn MSA RUSRUS 6.30,26
5 Sebastian Druszkiewicz M30 CZECZE 6.30,31 NR SB
6 Reyon Kay M30 NZLNZL 6.31,05
7 Sergey Gryaztsov M30 RUSRUS 6.31,62 SB
8 Michele Malfatti MN3 ITAITA 6.31,88
9 Felix Maly MN4 GERGER 6.32,62
10 Dmitry Babenko M30 KAZKAZ 6.32,84
11 Linus Heidegger MN2 AUTAUT 6.32,94
12 Viktor Hald Thorup MN3 DENDEN 6.33,30
13 Shota Nakamura MN4 JPNJPN 6.33,59
14 Vitaly Mikhailov M30 BLRBLR 6.34,59
15 Jan Szymański MSA POLPOL 6.35,15
16 Simen Spieler Nilsen MN4 NORNOR 6.35,41
17 Shane Dobbin M35 NZLNZL 6.36,04 SB
18 Adrian Wielgat MSA POLPOL 6.36,45
19 Jeffrey Swider-Peltz MSA USAUSA 6.37,20
20 Konrad Niedźwiedzki M30 POLPOL 6.37,76 SB
21 Roland Cieślak MSA POLPOL 6.38,11
22 Sergey Trofimov MN2 RUSRUS 6.38,17(3)
23 Ole Bjørnsmoen Næss MSA NORNOR 6.38,17(7)
24 Sindre Henriksen MSA NORNOR 6.38,43
25 Luca Stefani M30 ITAITA 6.38,72
26 Haralds Silovs M30 LATLAT 6.42,70 SB
27 Emery Lehman MN2 USAUSA 6.42,84
28 Marcin Bachanek MN2 POLPOL 6.45,32
29 Alemasi Kahanbai MA2 CHNCHN 6.46,00
30 Joshua Capponi MN3 AUSAUS 6.46,80
31 David Andersson MN4 SWESWE 6.46,97 SB
32 Seitaro Ichinohe MN2 JPNJPN 6.48,93
33 Stefan Due Schmidt MN3 DENDEN 6.49,51 SB
34 Maksim Baklashkin MSA KAZKAZ 6.52,41
35 Yu Wu MA2 CHNCHN 6.54,38
36 Jordan McMillen MN3 BELBEL 6.55,90
37 Bowen Xuan MN3 CHNCHN 6.59,39
38 Daniel Zapata MSA COLCOL 7.12,52

NR - National Record, PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

500m Men - Division A29 January 2017

1 Ruslan Murashov MSA RUSRUS 34,81
2 Ronald Mulder M30 NEDNED 34,87
3 Kai Verbij MN3 NEDNED 34,98
4 Tsubasa Hasegawa MN4 JPNJPN 35,06
5 Mika Poutala M30 FINFIN 35,10(3)
6 Laurent Dubreuil MSA CANCAN 35,10(4)
7 Håvard Holmefjord Lorentzen MSA NORNOR 35,10(5)
8 Nico Ihle M30 GERGER 35,14
9 Artur Waś M30 POLPOL 35,16
10 Yuma Murakami MSA JPNJPN 35,24(3)
11 Pekka Koskela M30 FINFIN 35,24(8)
12 Dai Dai Ntab MN3 NEDNED 35,25(3)
13 Yuya Oikawa M35 JPNJPN 35,25(7)
14 Alexey Yesin MSA RUSRUS 35,27
15 Daniel Greig MSA AUSAUS 35,32
16 Artur Nogal MSA POLPOL 35,41
17 Roman Krech MSA KAZKAZ 35,44
18 Mirko Giacomo Nenzi MSA ITAITA 35,52
19 Artyom Kuznetsov MSA RUSRUS 35,55
20 Shunsuke Nakamura (20040979) MSA JPNJPN 35,81

1000m Men - Division A29 January 2017

1 Kai Verbij MN3 NEDNED 1.09,08
2 Håvard Holmefjord Lorentzen MSA NORNOR 1.09,23
3 Nico Ihle M30 GERGER 1.09,31
4 Alexey Yesin MSA RUSRUS 1.09,48
5 Shani Davis M30 USAUSA 1.09,55
6 Vincent De Haître MN4 CANCAN 1.09,74
7 Laurent Dubreuil MSA CANCAN 1.09,86
8 Thomas Krol MSA NEDNED 1.10,04
9 Takuro Oda MSA JPNJPN 1.10,15
10 Daniel Greig MSA AUSAUS 1.10,24(3) SB
10 Joel Dufter MN3 GERGER 1.10,24(3)
12 Mika Poutala M30 FINFIN 1.10,29
13 Pim Schipper MSA NEDNED 1.10,34
14 Denis Kuzin MSA KAZKAZ 1.10,41
15 An Liu (1996) MN1 CHNCHN 1.10,47
16 Hubert Hirschbichler MSA GERGER 1.10,67
17 Sebastian Kłosiński MSA POLPOL 1.10,75
18 Piotr Michalski MN3 POLPOL 1.10,76
19 Sindre Henriksen MSA NORNOR 1.10,91(2)
20 Kimani Griffin MSA USAUSA 1.10,91(7)

SB - Season Best

500m Men - Division B29 January 2017

1 Espen Aarnes Hvammen MSA NORNOR 35,45
2 Mikhail Kazelin MN1 RUSRUS 35,49
3 Michel Mulder M30 NEDNED 35,59
4 Piotr Michalski MN3 POLPOL 35,85
5 Yuto Fujino MN4 JPNJPN 35,86
6 Joel Dufter MN3 GERGER 35,91(7)
7 Henrik Fagerli Rukke MN1 NORNOR 35,91(8)
8 David Bosa MSA ITAITA 35,94(7)
9 An Liu (1996) MN1 CHNCHN 35,94(9)
10 An Liu (1992) MSA CHNCHN 35,95
11 Tao Yang MA2 CHNCHN 35,96(6)
12 Xuefeng Sun MA2 CHNCHN 35,96(7)
13 Pim Schipper MSA NEDNED 35,97
14 Denny Ihle M30 GERGER 36,01
15 Yeong-Ho Kim MSA KORKOR 36,10
16 Pedro Causil MSA COLCOL 36,12
17 Kimani Griffin MSA USAUSA 36,22
18 Ignat Golovatsiuk MN1 BLRBLR 36,23
19 Jae-Woong Chung MA1 KORKOR 36,28
20 Sebastian Kłosiński MSA POLPOL 36,38
21 Christian Oberbichler MSA SUISUI 36,46
22 Tommi Pulli MSA FINFIN 36,47
23 Hubert Hirschbichler MSA GERGER 36,50
24 Mathias Vosté MN4 BELBEL 36,57
25 Miro Puolakka MN4 FINFIN 36,85
26 Zbigniew Bródka M30 POLPOL 36,96
27 Yanan Jin (1997) MA2 CHNCHN 37,09
28 Mario Valencia MSA COLCOL 37,89

1000m Men - Division B29 January 2017

1 Zbigniew Bródka M30 POLPOL 1.10,70
2 Lucas van Alphen MSA NEDNED 1.10,83
3 David Bosa MSA ITAITA 1.10,90 SB
4 Mirko Giacomo Nenzi MSA ITAITA 1.11,04
5 Yuto Fujino MN4 JPNJPN 1.11,15
6 Jae-Woong Chung MA1 KORKOR 1.11,25
7 Yeong-Ho Kim MSA KORKOR 1.11,32
8 Mikhail Kazelin MN1 RUSRUS 1.11,33
9 Shota Nakamura MN4 JPNJPN 1.11,34
10 Espen Aarnes Hvammen MSA NORNOR 1.11,55
11 Konrad Niedźwiedzki M30 POLPOL 1.11,59
12 Denny Ihle M30 GERGER 1.11,63
13 Marten Liiv MN1 ESTEST 1.11,71
14 Piotr Puszkarski M30 POLPOL 1.11,72 SB
15 Bart Swings MSA BELBEL 1.11,77
16 Pedro Causil MSA COLCOL 1.11,81
17 Ryohei Haga MSA JPNJPN 1.11,84
18 Ignat Golovatsiuk MN1 BLRBLR 1.12,02
19 Tao Yang MA2 CHNCHN 1.12,05
20 Tommi Pulli MSA FINFIN 1.12,23
21 Magnus Myhren Kristensen MN2 NORNOR 1.12,27
22 Konrád Nagy MSA HUNHUN 1.12,30
23 Yanan Jin (1997) MA2 CHNCHN 1.12,38
24 Jeffrey Swider-Peltz MSA USAUSA 1.12,44
25 An Liu (1992) MSA CHNCHN 1.12,51
26 Henrik Fagerli Rukke MN1 NORNOR 1.12,53(2)
27 Andrea Giovannini MN4 ITAITA 1.12,53(5)
28 Mathias Vosté MN4 BELBEL 1.12,73
29 Iñigo Vidondo MSA ESPESP 1.13,61
30 Mario Valencia MSA COLCOL 1.13,85
31 Christian Oberbichler MSA SUISUI 1.13,92
32 Xuefeng Sun MA2 CHNCHN 1.14,10
33 Armin Hager MN3 AUTAUT 1.14,18
DNS Miro Puolakka MN4 FINFIN
WDR Pekka Koskela M30 FINFIN

SB - Season Best

Index

Table Views

Ladies

Men

Text-Only

SpeedskatingResults.com on Facebook