Canada Cup #2

Calgary (CAN)4 - 7 January 2019 Source: results.oval.ucalgary.ca

1500m Men 4 January 2019

1 Connor HOWE MA2 CAN CAN 1.44,16 NRJ PR SB
2 Tyson LANGELAAR MN1 CAN CAN 1.44,98 PR SB
3 Jordan BELCHOS M30 CAN CAN 1.46,96 PR SB
4 Jake WEIDEMANN MN3 CAN CAN 1.47,00 PR SB
5 David LA RUE MN1 CAN CAN 1.47,21
6 Kaleb MULLER MN1 CAN CAN 1.47,48 PR SB
7 Hayden MAYEUR MN2 CAN CAN 1.47,53
8 Sam DECKERT MSA CAN CAN 1.47,72 SB
9 Konrád NAGY MSA HUN HUN 1.47,86
10 ZHANG Chuang MN3 CHN CHN 1.48,89 SB
11 Jess NEUFELD MSA CAN CAN 1.49,53
12 Matthew LAXTON MN1 CAN CAN 1.50,81 PR SB
13 Thomas MELINE MSA FRA FRA 1.51,14 PR SB
14 Nicolas HILLER MN3 CAN CAN 1.51,20 PR SB
15 TANG Yu MA2 CHN CHN 1.51,42 PR SB
16 JIN Ming MB1 CHN CHN 1.51,51 PR SB
17 SUN Jiazhao MB2 CHN CHN 1.51,84 PR SB
18 Jonah HURTUBISE MN2 CAN CAN 1.52,37
19 Simon KOOTS MN4 CAN CAN 1.52,45 PR SB
20 Anders JOHNSON MN2 CAN CAN 1.52,56 PR SB
21 Guillaume LABBÉ MN3 CAN CAN 1.52,58 SB
22 MA Kaiwen MB2 CHN CHN 1.53,06 PR SB
23 CHEN Jiawen MB2 CHN CHN 1.53,21 PR SB
24 YU Yang (1999) MN1 CHN CHN 1.53,32 PR SB
25 QI Baipeng MN1 CHN CHN 1.53,70 PR SB
26 WANG Zilong MB2 CHN CHN 1.54,09 SB
27 Mark GOLDEN MN1 CAN CAN 1.54,67 PR SB
28 LIU Jianan MN4 CHN CHN 1.54,85 PR SB
29 QU Anqi MN1 CHN CHN 1.55,00 PR SB
30 WANG Haoyan MN2 CHN CHN 1.55,08 PR SB
31 WU Shuxin MA1 CHN CHN 1.55,50 PR SB
32 Gibson HIMBEAULT MN1 CAN CAN 1.55,55 SB
33 WANG Shuaihan MB1 CHN CHN 1.55,90 PR SB
34 ASHAN Ahetamu MB2 CHN CHN 1.55,94 PR SB
35 YEKEBEN Alayi MA2 CHN CHN 1.55,99 SB
36 NUERKAMALI Palashati MA1 CHN CHN 1.56,07 SB
37 Cody MILLER (1994) MSA CAN CAN 1.56,13
38 LI Haoyanfei MB1 CHN CHN 1.56,26 PR SB
39 LI Kuokuo MC2 CHN CHN 1.56,60 PR SB
40 JIN Kaizhi MA1 CHN CHN 1.56,63 PR SB
41 ZHOU Zihan MB1 CHN CHN 1.56,80 PR SB
42 XIANG Zepeng MA1 CHN CHN 1.57,83 PR SB
43 WANG Wei (2002) MB1 CHN CHN 1.57,95 PR SB
44 LI Xiangjun MA1 CHN CHN 1.58,01 PR SB
45 Darius ESHETE M30 AUS AUS 1.58,50 PR SB
46 XU Peng (1991) MSA CHN CHN 1.58,87
47 CHENG Long MN2 CHN CHN 1.59,06 PR SB
48 FENG Qiurui MC2 CHN CHN 1.59,08 PR SB
49 XU Ruiyang MB2 CHN CHN 1.59,42 PR SB
50 ZHANG He MB2 CHN CHN 1.59,67 PR SB
51 JIA Haocheng MB1 CHN CHN 1.59,79 PR SB
52 YE Qiang MA2 CHN CHN 1.59,86 PR SB
53 WANG Jinlong MA2 CHN CHN 2.00,01 PR SB
54 JIAO Weidong MN1 CHN CHN 2.00,77 PR SB
55 JU Jingyang MC2 CHN CHN 2.00,82 PR SB
56 John HRYNCHUK MN2 CAN CAN 2.00,89
57 LI Qiang MB2 CHN CHN 2.02,26 PR SB
58 XUE Bin MB2 CHN CHN 2.02,35 PR SB
59 MEI Jiawei MB2 CHN CHN 2.02,49 PR SB
60 SHEN Yubo MB2 CHN CHN 2.02,63 PR SB
61 ZHOU Zihang MB2 CHN CHN 2.03,42 PR SB
62 Caleb HOVEY MN2 CAN CAN 2.05,39
63 WEI Ruiji MA1 CHN CHN 2.05,47 PR SB
64 XUE Zhiwen MC2 CHN CHN 2.05,54 PR SB
65 LIU Kun MA1 CHN CHN 2.06,01 PR SB
66 DENG Tao MB1 CHN CHN 2.06,18 PR SB
67 JIN Cihang MC2 CHN CHN 2.06,61 PR SB
68 LIU Jinfei MC1 CHN CHN 2.09,82 PR SB
DNS GUO Peng MSA CHN CHN DNS
DNS Christopher FIOLA MN3 CAN CAN DNS
DNS Antoine ROGER MN3 CAN CAN DNS
DNS Garrett GLEDHILL MN2 CAN CAN DNS
DNS AIPEIERDING Yahefu MA1 CHN CHN DNS
DQ PAN Yuanzheng MB1 CHN CHN DQ
DQ ZHOU Silai MB1 CHN CHN DQ

NRJ - Junior National Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best