Fall Classic 2018

Calgary (CAN)21 - 23 September 2018 Source: results.oval.ucalgary.ca

1500m Men 23 September 2018

Rank Name Country Time
1 NING Zhongyan 宁忠岩 MA2 CHN CHN 1.46,09 NRJ PR SB
2 KIM Min-Seok (1999) 김민석 MN1 KOR KOR 1.46,51 SB
3 Ted-Jan BLOEMEN M30 CAN CAN 1.47,00 SB
4 OH Hyun-Min 오현민 MN2 KOR KOR 1.47,29 PR SB
5 KIM Cheol-Min 김철민 MSA KOR KOR 1.47,44 SB
6 Mamoru TAKADA MN2 JPN JPN 1.47,45 PR SB
7 Jordan BELCHOS M30 CAN CAN 1.47,81 PR SB
8 Hayden MAYEUR MN2 CAN CAN 1.47,83 PR SB
9 KIM Jin-Su (1992) 김진수 MSA KOR KOR 1.47,92 SB
10 WU Yu 吴宇 MN2 CHN CHN 1.48,00 SB
11 Konrád NAGY MSA HUN HUN 1.48,13 SB
12 Tyson LANGELAAR MN1 CAN CAN 1.48,19 SB
13 Olivier JEAN M35 CAN CAN 1.48,83 SB
14 JOO Hyong-Jun 주형준 MSA KOR KOR 1.49,22 SB
15 WANG Shiwei 王世伟 MN3 CHN CHN 1.49,26 SB
16 MOON Hyun-Woong 문현웅 MSA KOR KOR 1.49,44 SB
17 Jake WEIDEMANN MN3 CAN CAN 1.49,46 SB
18 LEE Jin-Yeong 이진영 MSA KOR KOR 1.49,59 SB
19 YOON Seok-Jung 윤석중 MN2 KOR KOR 1.49,63 SB
20 UM Cheon-Ho 엄천호 MSA KOR KOR 1.49,64 SB
21 SHEN Hanyang 沈晗扬 MN1 CHN CHN 1.49,87 SB
22 CHEN Enxue 陈恩学 MN3 CHN CHN 1.49,97 SB
23 ZHU Jiayao 朱珈瑶 MSA CHN CHN 1.50,25 PR SB
23 Sam DECKERT MSA CAN CAN 1.50,25 SB
25 SO Han-Jae 소한재 MSA KOR KOR 1.50,42 SB
26 MA Xingguang MSA CHN CHN 1.50,61 PR SB
26 KIM Tae-Hoon 김태훈 MSA KOR KOR 1.50,61 SB
28 Kaleb MULLER MN1 CAN CAN 1.50,81 SB
29 KO Byung-Wook 고병욱 MSA KOR KOR 1.51,16 SB
30 CHUNG Yang-Hun 정양훈 MA2 KOR KOR 1.51,39 PR SB
31 Jacob GRAHAM MN4 CAN CAN 1.51,44 SB
32 Graeme FISH MN2 CAN CAN 1.51,52 SB
33 KIM Byung-Joon 김병준 MSA KOR KOR 1.51,55 SB
34 CHOI Young-Yoon 최영윤 MB2 KOR KOR 1.51,56 PR SB
35 LEE Hae-Young 이해영 MA2 KOR KOR 1.51,72 SB
36 PARK Jun-Hyeong 박준형 MA1 KOR KOR 1.52,14 PR SB
37 LIAN Ziwen MN1 CHN CHN 1.52,17 PR SB
38 AHN Kon-Hyu 안건휴 MB2 KOR KOR 1.52,23 PR SB
39 SEO Jeong-Su 서정수 MSA KOR KOR 1.52,33
40 Nicolas HILLER MN3 CAN CAN 1.52,48 SB
41 XU Fu MN4 CHN CHN 1.52,80 PR SB
42 CHEN Guang MSA CHN CHN 1.53,04 PR SB
43 Thomas MELINE MSA FRA FRA 1.53,19 SB
44 WANG Zhentian 王震天 MN3 CHN CHN 1.53,51 PR SB
45 CHI Wenguang 迟文广 MB2 CHN CHN 1.53,54 SB
46 YU Jiawei MA1 CHN CHN 1.53,66 PR SB
47 DU Haonan MN1 CHN CHN 1.53,67 PR SB
47 YIN Jiaqi 尹佳奇 MN2 CHN CHN 1.53,67 SB
49 Matthew LAXTON MN1 CAN CAN 1.53,82 SB
50 Kai in 't VELD MB2 NED NED 1.53,84 SB
51 Jonah HURTUBISE MN2 CAN CAN 1.53,95 PR SB
52 WOO Sun-Myung 우선명 MN1 KOR KOR 1.54,10 SB
53 Paul CODERRE MA2 CAN CAN 1.54,18 PR SB
54 Simon KOOTS MN4 CAN CAN 1.55,07 SB
55 HONG Sung-Bin 홍성빈 MA2 KOR KOR 1.55,11 PR SB
56 SUN Xin 孙鑫 MN2 CHN CHN 1.55,31 SB
57 JEONG Woo-Seok 정우석 MB2 KOR KOR 1.55,53 PR SB
58 Noah BOUMA MA2 CAN CAN 1.55,69 PR SB
59 CHA Ui-Ryun 차의륜 MB1 KOR KOR 1.55,75 PR SB
60 KIM Yun-Jae 김윤재 MSA KOR KOR 1.56,37 PR SB
61 GAO Yanfei MN3 CHN CHN 1.56,38 PR SB
62 WANG Zihao MB2 CHN CHN 1.56,94
63 JANG Seo-Jin 장서진 MB1 KOR KOR 1.57,19 PR SB
64 KIM Young-Bin 김영빈 MC2 KOR KOR 1.57,27 PR SB
65 LEE Ju-Nyeong 이주녕 MB2 KOR KOR 1.57,30 PR SB
66 Dawson O'BRIEN MA2 CAN CAN 1.57,36 PR SB
67 GONG Tianhong 宫天鸿 MN1 CHN CHN 1.57,94 PR SB
68 John HRYNCHUK MN2 CAN CAN 1.58,00 SB
69 NAM Cheul-Hwan 남철환 MA1 KOR KOR 1.58,03 PR SB
70 XIN Xing 辛星 MB2 CHN CHN 1.58,42 SB
71 Joshua TELIZYN MB2 CAN CAN 1.58,58 PR SB
72 Kieran HANSON MB1 CAN CAN 1.58,70 PR SB
73 WANG Ye 王也 MA1 CHN CHN 1.58,74 PR SB
74 WANG Zhaoxun 王兆勋 MB2 CHN CHN 1.58,95 PR SB
75 ZHAO Lei (1999) MA2 CHN CHN 1.59,48 PR SB
76 LIU Ao MN1 CHN CHN 1.59,51
77 YU Jae-Won 유제원 MA1 KOR KOR 1.59,66 PR SB
78 Darius ESHETE M30 AUS AUS 1.59,97 SB
79 Anders JOHNSON MN2 CAN CAN 2.00,21 SB
80 Caleb HOVEY MN2 CAN CAN 2.00,48 SB
81 Matthew SCUTCHINGS MA2 CAN CAN 2.00,71 PR SB
82 Marc-André DOYON MA1 CAN CAN 2.00,86 PR SB
83 CHO Yeong-Jun (2005) 조영준 MYA KOR KOR 2.00,97 PR SB
84 PARK Sung-Yun 박성윤 MC2 KOR KOR 2.01,41 PR SB
85 KO Eun-Woo 고은우 MYA KOR KOR 2.01,87 PR SB
86 Jacob RUBULIAK MB1 CAN CAN 2.02,51 PR SB
87 ZHAO Hui MA2 CHN CHN 2.03,13 PR SB
88 LIU Chunsheng 刘春升 MB2 CHN CHN 2.04,25 SB
89 Zachary LACROIX MA1 CAN CAN 2.04,58 SB
90 Tim KOLE MSA NED NED 2.05,01 PR SB
91 Dakotah RUEL MB1 CAN CAN 2.05,13 PR SB
92 Nicholas GULIOV MB1 CAN CAN 2.06,46 SB
93 CAI Hongxu MN2 CHN CHN 2.07,20 PR SB
94 JEONG Yeon-Ho 정연호 MB1 KOR KOR 2.07,21 PR SB
95 Kaeden WITKOWSKI MB2 CAN CAN 2.07,24 PR SB
96 Max KRABBEN MB1 CAN CAN 2.07,38 PR SB
97 Keagan WADDINGTON MC2 CAN CAN 2.07,93 PR SB
98 Joshua COMFORT MB1 CAN CAN 2.10,20 PR SB
99 HAN Ji-Woong 한지웅 MB2 KOR KOR 2.10,61 PR SB
100 Jared FARQUHARSON MB2 CAN CAN 2.13,33 PR SB
101 Zack ZAWADA MB2 CAN CAN 2.13,64 SB
102 Jordan STEVENSON MA2 CAN CAN 2.13,81 SB
103 Jackson WRIGHT MB2 CAN CAN 2.13,94 SB
104 Jacob KRUEGER MB2 CAN CAN 2.14,32 SB
105 Yankun ZHAO MC2 CAN CAN 2.14,81 PR SB
106 Liam DALLAIRE MB1 CAN CAN 2.15,30 PR SB
107 JUN Kyu-Dam 전규담 MC1 KOR KOR 2.16,11 PR SB
108 Robert BLACK M55 AUS AUS 2.16,20 SB
109 Cameron THOMAS MC2 CAN CAN 2.16,28 PR SB
110 Nate BENN MC2 CAN CAN 2.19,08 PR SB
111 Nam NGUYEN M50 CAN CAN 2.35,69 PR SB
112 Bill BLONSKI M45 CAN CAN 3.46,36 SB
DNS Adam MONG MB1 CAN CAN DNS
DNS Christian LIEBZEIT MN3 CAN CAN DNS
DNS Hobbes HOLZER MB2 CAN CAN DNS
DNS Brad HEIT MB2 CAN CAN DNS
DNF Jeff ROSS MN3 CAN CAN DNF
DQ GUO Peng MSA CHN CHN DQ
DQ Dylan KNIHNISKI MA1 CAN CAN DQ

NRJ - Junior National Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best

Native Language Names