World Junior Championships 2016

Changchun (CHN)11 - 12 March 2016 Source: skating.sport.org.cn

1000m Men 12 March 2016

1 Benjamin DONNELLY MA2 CAN CAN 1.10,85
2 KIM Min-Seok (1999) MB2 KOR KOR 1.10,98 PR SB
3 Marten LIIV MA2 EST EST 1.11,15
4 Ignat GOLOVATSIUK MA2 BLR BLR 1.11,60
5 Mikhail KAZELIN MA2 RUS RUS 1.11,66
6 Christopher FIOLA MA2 CAN CAN 1.11,79
7 Joep BAKS MA2 NED NED 1.11,84 PR SB
8 Viktor MUSHTAKOV MA2 RUS RUS 1.12,08
9 Henrik Fagerli RUKKE MA2 NOR NOR 1.12,28
10 Masayuki ISHIKAWA MA2 JPN JPN 1.12,43(2) SB
11 GAO Tingyu MA1 CHN CHN 1.12,43(4)
12 PARK Ki-Woong MA1 KOR KOR 1.12,44 SB
13 Marcel BOSKER MA2 NED NED 1.12,45 SB
14 Tatsuya SHINHAMA MA2 JPN JPN 1.12,54
15 OH Hyun-Min MA1 KOR KOR 1.12,55 PR SB
16 JEONG Seon-Kyo MB2 KOR KOR 1.12,59 PR SB
17 Egor YUNIN MA1 RUS RUS 1.12,72 PR SB
18 YANG Tao MA1 CHN CHN 1.12,80
19 Allan Dahl JOHANSSON MB2 NOR NOR 1.12,85
20 Stanislav PALKIN MA2 KAZ KAZ 1.12,97
21 Niek DEELSTRA MA1 NED NED 1.13,01
22 Riki HAYASHI MB2 JPN JPN 1.13,15
23 Samuli SUOMALAINEN MB2 FIN FIN 1.13,19
24 ZHANG Chuang MA2 CHN CHN 1.13,31 PR SB
25 Dawid BURZYKOWSKI MA1 POL POL 1.13,49
26 Francesco TESCARI MA2 ITA ITA 1.13,50
27 Odin By FARSTAD MA1 NOR NOR 1.13,58
28 Marius BRATLI MA1 NOR NOR 1.13,59
29 Demyan GAVRILOV MA1 KAZ KAZ 1.13,61 PR SB
30 Austin KLEBA MB1 USA USA 1.13,72
31 Artyom KRIKUNOV MA2 KAZ KAZ 1.13,76
32 Hendrik DOMBEK MA2 GER GER 1.13,77(1)
33 Antoine ROGER MA2 CAN CAN 1.13,77(7)
34 Dmitrij MOROZOV (96.08) MA2 KAZ KAZ 1.13,82
35 Johannes BRUNNER MA2 GER GER 1.13,97
36 Gaweł OFICJALSKI MB2 POL POL 1.14,06
37 KAHANBAI Alemasi MA1 CHN CHN 1.14,09
38 Jeffrey ROSANELLI MB2 ITA ITA 1.14,11 PR SB
39 Aleksandr TKACH MA2 RUS RUS 1.14,15
40 Tyson LANGELAAR MB2 CAN CAN 1.14,33
41 Aoi YOKOYAMA MA1 JPN JPN 1.14,44
42 Mateusz OWCZAREK MA1 POL POL 1.14,77 PR SB
43 Jeremias MARX MA1 GER GER 1.14,90
44 Isaiah OLIVER MA1 USA USA 1.14,95
45 Stanislau IHNATSENKA MA1 BLR BLR 1.15,47
46 Damian ŻUREK MB1 POL POL 1.15,49
47 Christoph MÜLLER MA2 GER GER 1.15,88
48 Kaspar KALJUVEE MA1 EST EST 1.15,96
49 David SKODA MA1 USA USA 1.16,19
50 Brandon MOLENDA MA1 USA USA 1.16,54
51 Antero ESKOLA MA1 FIN FIN 1.16,95
52 Oliver GROB MA2 SUI SUI 1.18,58

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best