Norwegian Sprint Championship 2009
Oslo - Valle Hovin (NOR)
3 - 4 January 2009

Sprint Ladies
	Name                             			500m 		1000m  		500m 		1000m  		Total
	                                 			3 Jan  		3 Jan  		4 Jan  		4 Jan  			
1	Hemmer, Mari                     	LSA	NOR	42,88  	42,880	[1]	1.25,81	42,905	[1]	42,95  	42,950	[1]	1.25,50	42,750	[1]	171,485
2	Jeppsson, Rikke                  	LN1	NOR	43,05  	43,050	[2]	1.27,35	43,675	[2]	43,37  	43,370	[2]	1.27,89	43,945	[2]	174,040
3	van Megen, Frida                 	LN1	NOR	44,36  	44,360	[4]	1.28,19	44,095	[3]	45,53  	45,530	[4]	1.31,01	45,505	[3]	179,490
4	Pedersen, Hilde Røgeberg         	LSA	NOR	44,29  	44,290	[3]	1.31,92	45,960	[6]	44,39  	44,390	[3]	1.33,05	46,525	[5]	181,165
5	Nordengen, Solveig               	LN1	NOR	45,63  	45,630	[6]	1.29,36	44,680	[4]	45,64  	45,640	[5]	1.31,34	45,670	[4]	181,620
6	Jeppsson, Renate                 	L35	NOR	46,24  	46,240	[7]	1.31,60	45,800	[5]	45,75  	45,750	[6]	1.33,67	46,835	[6]	184,625
7	Mengkroken, Tina                 	LN2	NOR	45,32  	45,320	[5]	1.33,17	46,585	[7]	47,36  	47,360	[7]	1.38,33	49,165	[7]	188,430

Junior Sprint Ladies
	Name                             			500m 		1000m  		500m 		1000m  		Total
	                                 			3 Jan  		3 Jan  		4 Jan  		4 Jan  			
1	Bøkko, Hege                      	LB2	NOR	42,11  	42,110	[1]	1.22,92	41,460	[1]	42,11  	42,110	[1]	1.23,97	41,985	[1]	167,665
2	Njåtun, Ida                      	LA1	NOR	42,55  	42,550	[3]	1.24,83	42,415	[2]	42,93  	42,930	[2]	1.25,46	42,730	[2]	170,625
3	Haugland, Hanne                  	LB2	NOR	42,32  	42,320	[2]	1.26,89	43,445	[3]	42,94  	42,940	[3]	1.27,69	43,845	[3]	172,550
4	Reiersen, Siri Moseng            	LA2	NOR	44,05  	44,050	[4]	1.29,88	44,940	[4]	44,33  	44,330	[4]	1.30,67	45,335	[5]	178,655
5	Hellem, Ingvild                  	LC2	NOR	44,66  	44,660	[5]	1.31,01	45,505	[6]	44,91  	44,910	[6]	1.30,40	45,200	[4]	180,275
6	Gulbrandsen, Anne                	LC2	NOR	45,06  	45,060	[7]	1.30,69	45,345	[5]	44,78  	44,780	[5]	1.32,66	46,330	[8]	181,515
7	Udahl, Karine                    	LA1	NOR	45,18  	45,180	[8]	1.32,73	46,365	[11]	45,11  	45,110	[7]	1.32,56	46,280	[7]	182,935
8	Ramskjær, Kristine               	LA1	NOR	46,08  	46,080	[11]	1.31,94	45,970	[8]	45,91  	45,910	[10]	1.31,46	45,730	[6]	183,690
9	Nervik, Maiken                   	LB1	NOR	45,21  	45,210	[9]	1.32,72	46,360	[10]	45,45  	45,450	[8]	1.33,63	46,815	[11]	183,835
10	Hoberg, Line                     	LB2	NOR	45,88  	45,880	[10]	1.31,74	45,870	[7]	45,67  	45,670	[9]	1.33,55	46,775	[10]	184,195
11	Rauan, Julie Lund                	LA1	NOR	46,46  	46,460	[13]	1.33,29	46,645	[13]	46,33  	46,330	[11]	1.33,36	46,680	[9]	186,115
12	Bredalslien, Line Moen           	LA1	NOR	46,28  	46,280	[12]	1.32,55	46,275	[9]	46,51  	46,510	[12]	1.34,12	47,060	[13]	186,125
13	Hannevig, Cecilie Schjøtt        	LA2	NOR	46,61  	46,610	[14]	1.32,84	46,420	[12]	47,17  	47,170	[13]	1.33,65	46,825	[12]	187,025
14	Ruistuen, Heidi                  	LB1	NOR	47,27  	47,270	[15]	1.34,67	47,335	[14]	48,12  	48,120	[15]	1.35,19	47,595	[15]	190,320
15	Verling, Hanne                   	LB2	NOR	47,54  	47,540	[16]	1.35,65	47,825	[16]	47,54  	47,540	[14]	1.34,87	47,435	[14]	190,340
	Nordby, Jenny Mathilde           	LA2	NOR	44,84  	44,840	[6]	1.34,98	47,490	[15]	       			       			92,330

Sprint Men
	Name                             			500m 		1000m  		500m   		1000m  		Total
	                                 			3 Jan  		3 Jan  		4 Jan  		4 Jan  			
1	Rukke, Christoffer Fagerli       	MN2	NOR	37,18  	37,180	[2]	1.12,09	36,045	[1]	37,33  	37,330	[1]	1.13,72	36,860	[1]	147,415
2	Andreassen, Øyvind               	MN4	NOR	37,15  	37,150	[1]	1.14,68	37,340	[3]	37,86  	37,860	[3]	1.15,76	37,880	[2]	150,230
3	Hvammen, Espen Aarnes            	MN1	NOR	37,47  	37,470	[5]	1.15,20	37,600	[5]	37,51  	37,510	[2]	1.16,27	38,135	[3]	150,715
4	Amundrud, Kjetil Johansen        	M30	NOR	38,19  	38,190	[7]	1.17,20	38,600	[9]	38,42  	38,420	[5]	1.18,12	39,060	[6]	154,270
5	Tverråen, Tarjei                 	M30	NOR	39,07  	39,070	[13]	1.17,30	38,650	[11]	39,18  	39,180	[7]	1.18,32	39,160	[7]	156,060
6	Eidsheim, Roald                  	MN1	NOR	39,17  	39,170	[15]	1.17,27	38,635	[10]	39,58  	39,580	[10]	1.19,02	39,510	[10]	156,895
7	Wang Lutnæs, Vidar               	MSA	NOR	39,03  	39,030	[12]	1.18,56	39,280	[14]	39,26  	39,260	[8]	1.19,58	39,790	[12]	157,360
8	Njøs, Ivar                       	M40	NOR	38,65  	38,650	[10]	1.18,71	39,355	[15]	39,30  	39,300	[9]	1.20,18	40,090	[14]	157,395
9	Stordal, Rune                    	M30	NOR	39,09  	39,090	[14]	1.17,08	38,540	[8]	40,40  	40,400	[12]	1.18,80	39,400	[9]	157,430
10	Kristensen, Preben               	MSA	NOR	39,82  	39,820	[18]	1.16,72	38,360	[7]	40,43  	40,430	[13]	1.18,10	39,050	[5]	157,660
11	Fjeld, Torbjørn Ladstein         	MN2	NOR	39,66  	39,660	[17]	1.18,74	39,370	[16]	39,96  	39,960	[11]	1.19,86	39,930	[13]	158,920
12	Smedsrød, Hans Kristian          	MN1	NOR	38,66  	38,660	[11]	1.17,76	38,880	[13]	42,23  	42,230	[14]	1.18,66	39,330	[8]	159,100
13	Tørset, Trond Arne               	M30	NOR	58,59  	58,590	[19]	1.17,66	38,830	[12]	38,93  	38,930	[6]	1.19,02	39,510	[10]	175,860
14	Lia, Eivind                      	MSA	NOR	38,50  	38,500	[8]	1.15,77	37,885	[6]	1.07,46	67,460	[15]	1.16,43	38,215	[4]	182,060
15	Nylund, Vegar                    	MN1	NOR	39,59  	39,590	[16]	1.19,64	39,820	[17]	1.20,37	80,370	[16]	1.21,94	40,970	[15]	200,750
	Kleven, Dag-Erik                 	MSA	NOR	37,46  	37,460	[4]	1.14,24	37,120	[2]	37,97  	37,970	[4]	       			112,550
	Kvaalen, Lars                    	MN4	NOR	37,93  	37,930	[6]	1.14,72	37,360	[4]	       			       			75,290
	Jensen, Mats Roger               	MN2	NOR	38,64  	38,640	[9]	       		DNS	       			       			38,640
	Johansen, Even                   	MN1	NOR	37,18  	37,180	[2]	       		DNF	       			       			37,180
	Elvenes, Stian                   	MN4	NOR	       		DNS	       		DNS	       			       			

Junior Sprint Men
	Name                             			500m 		1000m  		500m 		1000m  		Total
	                                 			3 Jan  		3 Jan  		4 Jan  		4 Jan  			
1	Pedersen, Sverre Lunde           	MB1	NOR	38,54  	38,540	[1]	1.14,59	37,295	[1]	38,29  	38,290	[1]	1.14,96	37,480	[1]	151,605
2	van der Horst, Fredrik           	MA2	NOR	39,06  	39,060	[4]	1.15,34	37,670	[2]	38,91  	38,910	[2]	1.15,68	37,840	[2]	153,480
3	Stiansen, Kjetil                 	MB2	NOR	38,78  	38,780	[2]	1.15,61	37,805	[3]	38,99  	38,990	[3]	1.15,90	37,950	[3]	153,525
4	Eldevik, Kim André               	MA1	NOR	38,93  	38,930	[3]	1.18,22	39,110	[7]	39,06  	39,060	[4]	1.16,11	38,055	[4]	155,155
5	Høgheim, Torgeir                 	MA1	NOR	39,15  	39,150	[5]	1.17,09	38,545	[4]	39,37  	39,370	[5]	1.18,51	39,255	[7]	156,320
6	Minge, Andreas Holmen            	MB2	NOR	39,51  	39,510	[6]	1.17,77	38,885	[6]	40,14  	40,140	[9]	1.17,67	38,835	[5]	157,370
7	Håvardsrud, Kim Lund             	MA1	NOR	39,84  	39,840	[10]	1.18,92	39,460	[8]	39,42  	39,420	[6]	1.17,87	38,935	[6]	157,655
8	Lorentzen, Håvard Holmefjord     	MB1	NOR	39,75  	39,750	[8]	1.17,10	38,550	[5]	40,07  	40,070	[8]	1.18,83	39,415	[8]	157,785
9	Farås, Amund                     	MA1	NOR	39,57  	39,570	[7]	1.19,24	39,620	[9]	40,02  	40,020	[7]	1.19,35	39,675	[10]	158,885
10	Høybakk, Simen                   	MA2	NOR	39,85  	39,850	[11]	1.20,26	40,130	[17]	40,37  	40,370	[12]	1.19,40	39,700	[11]	160,050
11	Bergh, Mattis                    	MB2	NOR	39,79  	39,790	[9]	1.19,86	39,930	[13]	40,22  	40,220	[11]	1.20,95	40,475	[19]	160,415
12	Hvesser, Henrik                  	MB2	NOR	40,64  	40,640	[21]	1.19,55	39,775	[10]	40,69  	40,690	[16]	1.19,76	39,880	[12]	160,985
13	Halleland, Joachim Andre         	MB2	NOR	40,34  	40,340	[15]	1.19,77	39,885	[12]	40,71  	40,710	[17]	1.20,48	40,240	[16]	161,175
14	Sletten, Are                     	MA1	NOR	40,37  	40,370	[17]	1.20,38	40,190	[18]	40,83  	40,830	[18]	1.20,30	40,150	[15]	161,540
15	Sanderud, Runar                  	MA1	NOR	40,61  	40,610	[19]	1.21,71	40,855	[22]	40,42  	40,420	[14]	1.20,04	40,020	[13]	161,905
16	Vatn, Daniel                     	MB1	NOR	40,09  	40,090	[14]	1.21,57	40,785	[21]	40,50  	40,500	[15]	1.21,72	40,860	[23]	162,235
17	Furnée, Jon Petter Bjerkreim     	MB2	NOR	40,94  	40,940	[24]	1.20,12	40,060	[15]	41,24  	41,240	[21]	1.20,19	40,095	[14]	162,335
18	Martinussen, Kent Are            	MA1	NOR	39,94  	39,940	[13]	1.22,78	41,390	[25]	40,38  	40,380	[13]	1.21,43	40,715	[20]	162,425
19	Færø, Arild Liseth               	MB2	NOR	39,89  	39,890	[12]	1.23,07	41,535	[26]	40,21  	40,210	[10]	1.21,70	40,850	[22]	162,485
20	Nilsen, Simen Spieler            	MC2	NOR	40,59  	40,590	[18]	1.20,25	40,125	[16]	41,58  	41,580	[23]	1.20,79	40,395	[18]	162,690
21	Kroken, Simen                    	MB1	NOR	40,71  	40,710	[22]	1.21,74	40,870	[23]	41,12  	41,120	[20]	1.21,50	40,750	[21]	163,450
22	Verheyleweghen, Adriaen          	MB2	GER	41,04  	41,040	[26]	1.20,77	40,385	[20]	41,77  	41,770	[24]	1.20,69	40,345	[17]	163,540
23	Håbjørg, Torjahn                 	MA1	NOR	40,36  	40,360	[16]	1.21,87	40,935	[24]	41,02  	41,020	[19]	1.22,78	41,390	[24]	163,705
24	Hagelund, Magnus                 	MA1	NOR	40,81  	40,810	[23]	1.25,51	42,755	[27]	41,52  	41,520	[22]	1.25,89	42,945	[25]	168,030
25	Fredriksen, Kristian Reistad     	MB1	NOR	52,80  	52,800	[27]	1.19,71	39,855	[11]	42,31  	42,310	[25]	1.19,00	39,500	[9]	174,465
	Næss, Ole Bjørnsmoen             	MA1	NOR	40,62  	40,620	[20]	1.20,06	40,030	[14]	       			       			80,650
	Skoglund, Amund Grønvold         	MB1	NOR	40,94  	40,940	[24]	1.20,50	40,250	[19]	       			       			81,190