Norway - Junior Sprint Championships 2018
Bjugn (NOR)
24 - 25 March 2018

Sprint Ladies
 	Name                                 			500m    			1000m   			500m    			1000m   			Total
 	                                     			24 Mar  			24 Mar  			25 Mar  			25 Mar  			
1	Ane By Farstad                       	LA1	NOR	42,17   	42,170	[2]	1.24,94 	42,470	[1]	41,65   	41,650	[2]	1.25,74 	42,870	[1]	169,160
2	Julie Nistad Samsonsen               	LA1	NOR	41,90   	41,900	[1]	1.27,08 	43,540	[2]	41,51   	41,510	[1]	1.26,77 	43,385	[2]	170,335
3	Maria Netland Rabbe                  	LB2	NOR	42,96   	42,960	[3]	1.29,45 	44,725	[5]	42,96   	42,960	[3]	1.30,98 	45,490	[5]	176,135
4	Synne Moen Bredalslien               	LA1	NOR	44,16   	44,160	[4]	1.29,38 	44,690	[4]	44,77   	44,770	[6]	1.28,84 	44,420	[3]	178,040
5	Victoria Keltie Sætersdal            	LA1	NOR	44,93   	44,930	[9]	1.28,43 	44,215	[3]	44,62   	44,620	[4]	1.29,22 	44,610	[4]	178,375
6	Gina Engebråten                      	LB1	NOR	44,16   	44,160	[4]	1.30,19 	45,095	[6]	44,69   	44,690	[5]	1.32,13 	46,065	[7]	180,010
7	Camilla Hvammen                      	LA1	NOR	45,03   	45,030	[10]	1.31,63 	45,815	[9]	45,06   	45,060	[8]	1.31,48 	45,740	[6]	181,645
8	Lise Hølland                         	LB2	NOR	44,80   	44,800	[8]	1.31,25 	45,625	[8]	45,16   	45,160	[9]	1.32,97 	46,485	[9]	182,070
9	Oda Kjærvik Østenstad                	LB1	NOR	45,32   	45,320	[11]	1.30,65 	45,325	[7]	45,46   	45,460	[10]	1.32,47 	46,235	[8]	182,340
10	Trine Heian                          	LB2	NOR	44,38   	44,380	[7]	1.33,04 	46,520	[10]	44,89   	44,890	[7]	1.35,65 	47,825	[12]	183,615
11	Emilie Jagtøyen                      	LB2	NOR	46,08   	46,080	[12]	1.35,70 	47,850	[11]	45,64   	45,640	[11]	1.33,86 	46,930	[10]	186,500
12	Julie Lu Sægrov Aske                 	LC2	NOR	46,68   	46,680	[13]	1.35,82 	47,910	[13]	46,73   	46,730	[12]	1.34,03 	47,015	[11]	188,335
13	Alise Hellem                         	LA1	NOR	46,81   	46,810	[14]	1.36,81 	48,405	[14]	46,76   	46,760	[13]	1.37,28 	48,640	[14]	190,615
14	Emilie Sparre Njøs                   	LB2	NOR	47,44   	47,440	[15]	1.38,05 	49,025	[16]	47,44   	47,440	[15]	1.36,29 	48,145	[13]	192,050
15	Arwen Szygenda                       	LB1	FRA	47,67   	47,670	[16]	1.37,41 	48,705	[15]	47,39   	47,390	[14]	1.38,11 	49,055	[15]	192,820
16	Linnea Marie Stålvik Søfteland       	LC2	NOR	48,43   	48,430	[17]	1.35,72 	47,860	[12]	48,14   	48,140	[16]	1.38,84 	49,420	[16]	193,850
	Marte Bjerkreim Furnée               	LB2	NOR	44,22   	44,220	[6]	1.39,22 	49,610	[17]	        			        			93,830

Sprint Men
 	Name                                 			500m    			1000m   			500m    			1000m   			Total
 	                                     			24 Mar  			24 Mar  			25 Mar  			25 Mar  			
1	Sindre Baas                          	MA2	NOR	38,18   	38,180	[3]	1.16,03 	38,015	[3]	38,05   	38,050	[1]	1.15,12 	37,560	[2]	151,805
2	Hallgeir Engebråten                  	MA1	NOR	38,49   	38,490	[4]	1.14,45 	37,225	[1]	38,63   	38,630	[5]	1.15,03 	37,515	[1]	151,860
3	Jonas Haugland                       	MA2	NOR	38,66   	38,660	[5]	1.15,74 	37,870	[2]	38,73   	38,730	[6]	1.15,57 	37,785	[3]	153,045
4	Erik Resell                          	MA1	NOR	38,11   	38,110	[2]	1.16,71 	38,355	[5]	38,19   	38,190	[3]	1.17,28 	38,640	[5]	153,295
5	Simen Rye                            	MA2	NOR	39,20   	39,200	[6]	1.16,04 	38,020	[4]	38,41   	38,410	[4]	1.15,70 	37,850	[4]	153,480
6	Sander Mikkelsen                     	MA2	NOR	37,80   	37,800	[1]	1.20,79 	40,395	[15]	38,11   	38,110	[2]	1.20,33 	40,165	[11]	156,470
7	Ole Henrik Østreng Nes               	MA2	NOR	39,36   	39,360	[8]	1.17,68 	38,840	[7]	39,34   	39,340	[7]	1.18,11 	39,055	[6]	156,595
8	Ole Mikkel Mellemstrand              	MA1	NOR	39,89   	39,890	[11]	1.18,18 	39,090	[8]	39,82   	39,820	[11]	1.18,19 	39,095	[7]	157,895
9	Peder Kongshaug                      	MB1	NOR	39,64   	39,640	[9]	1.19,53 	39,765	[12]	39,51   	39,510	[8]	1.18,98 	39,490	[8]	158,405
10	Kyrre Otto Linnestad                 	MA1	NOR	39,66   	39,660	[10]	1.19,82 	39,910	[13]	39,85   	39,850	[13]	1.20,63 	40,315	[12]	159,735
11	Olav Sørheim Nylund                  	MA2	NOR	39,34   	39,340	[7]	1.20,72 	40,360	[14]	39,84   	39,840	[12]	1.21,06 	40,530	[13]	160,070
12	Oddbjørn Mellemstrand                	MB1	NOR	40,15   	40,150	[14]	1.19,25 	39,625	[11]	40,72   	40,720	[18]	1.19,93 	39,965	[9]	160,460
13	Didrik Møller Nordal                 	MB2	NOR	40,25   	40,250	[15]	1.18,52 	39,260	[9]	41,23   	41,230	[20]	1.20,18 	40,090	[10]	160,830
14	Simon Aannø                          	MC2	NOR	40,03   	40,030	[12]	1.21,19 	40,595	[17]	40,07   	40,070	[14]	1.21,19 	40,595	[14]	161,290
15	Ådne Kristensen Støyva               	MB2	NOR	40,31   	40,310	[16]	1.21,14 	40,570	[16]	40,21   	40,210	[15]	1.21,29 	40,645	[15]	161,735
16	Birk Finnstø Refsaas                 	MC2	NOR	40,05   	40,050	[13]	1.24,26 	42,130	[23]	41,03   	41,030	[19]	1.21,76 	40,880	[16]	164,090
17	Nils Harsjøen                        	MA1	NOR	40,43   	40,430	[17]	1.22,90 	41,450	[19]	40,57   	40,570	[16]	1.23,71 	41,855	[18]	164,305
18	Nicklas Bjerknes Mikkelsen           	MB2	NOR	41,29   	41,290	[18]	1.23,97 	41,985	[21]	41,27   	41,270	[21]	1.22,15 	41,075	[17]	165,620
19	John Granli                          	MB1	NOR	41,48   	41,480	[20]	1.22,88 	41,440	[18]	41,32   	41,320	[22]	1.23,91 	41,955	[19]	166,195
20	Erlend Belsvik                       	MB1	NOR	41,29   	41,290	[18]	1.24,24 	42,120	[22]	42,16   	42,160	[23]	1.24,95 	42,475	[20]	168,045
21	Fosi Mohamed Suleiman                	MA1	NOR	41,51   	41,510	[21]	1.25,90 	42,950	[24]	40,57   	40,570	[16]	1.26,45 	43,225	[21]	168,255
	Tobias Fløiten                       	MB1	NOR	        		DQ	1.16,95 	38,475	[6]	39,76   	39,760	[10]	        			78,235
	Håkon Sæther                         	MB1	NOR	        		DNF	1.23,12 	41,560	[20]	39,52   	39,520	[9]	        			81,080
	Stian Gravdal                        	MB2	NOR	        		DQ	1.18,52 	39,260	[9]	        			        			39,260

Index

Table Views

Samalogs

Ladies

Men

Text-Only

SpeedskatingResults.com on Facebook