Italy - Junior Allround Championships 2018
Baselga di Pinè (ITA)
10 - 11 February 2018

Junior A Ladies
 	Name                            			500m    			1500m   			1000m   			3000m   			Total
 	                                			10 Feb  			10 Feb  			11 Feb  			11 Feb  			
1	Chiara Luciani                  	LA2	ITA	44,90   	44,900	[2]	2.19,03 	46,343	[1]	1.28,61 	44,305	[1]	5.04,37 	50,728	[1]	186,276
2	Linda Gretter                   	LA1	ITA	43,88   	43,880	[1]	2.22,31 	47,436	[3]	1.31,56 	45,780	[2]	5.09,15 	51,525	[2]	188,621
3	Matilde Rigoni                  	LA2	ITA	47,76   	47,760	[3]	2.22,26 	47,420	[2]	1.32,78 	46,390	[3]	5.16,27 	52,711	[3]	194,281

Junior B Ladies
 	Name                            			500m    			1500m   			1000m   			3000m   			Total
 	                                			10 Feb  			10 Feb  			11 Feb  			11 Feb  			
1	Federica Maffei                 	LB2	ITA	42,26   	42,260	[1]	2.09,88 	43,293	[1]	1.24,37 	42,185	[1]	4.42,32 	47,053	[2]	174,791
2	Laura Peveri                    	LB1	ITA	42,94   	42,940	[2]	2.12,42 	44,140	[2]	1.25,49 	42,745	[2]	4.40,46 	46,743	[1]	176,568
3	Chiara Betti                    	LB1	ITA	43,36   	43,360	[3]	2.16,73 	45,576	[3]	1.28,66 	44,330	[3]	5.08,90 	51,483	[3]	184,749

Junior C Ladies
 	Name                            			500m    			1000m   			500m    			1500m   			Total
 	                                			10 Feb  			10 Feb  			11 Feb  			11 Feb  			
1	Katia Filippi                   	LC2	ITA	44,63   	44,630	[1]	1.31,34 	45,670	[1]	44,37   	44,370	[1]	2.26,61 	48,870	[1]	183,540
2	Serena Pergher                  	LC1	ITA	45,22   	45,220	[2]	1.36,33 	48,165	[3]	46,14   	46,140	[2]	2.36,47 	52,156	[4]	191,681
3	Aurora Resmini                  	LC1	ITA	47,48   	47,480	[4]	1.36,18 	48,090	[2]	47,00   	47,000	[3]	2.34,02 	51,340	[2]	193,910
4	Sofia Sella                     	LC1	ITA	47,38   	47,380	[3]	1.38,22 	49,110	[4]	47,79   	47,790	[4]	2.34,95 	51,650	[3]	195,930
5	Sveva Mazzoleni Ferracini       	LC1	ITA	48,80   	48,800	[5]	1.41,63 	50,815	[5]	49,75   	49,750	[5]	2.47,07 	55,690	[6]	205,055
6	Vanessa Mazzoleni Ferracini     	LC1	ITA	50,60   	50,600	[6]	1.46,22 	53,110	[6]	50,96   	50,960	[6]	2.43,96 	54,653	[5]	209,323

Junior D Ladies
 	Name                            			500m    			300m    			500m    			1000m   			Total
 	                                			10 Feb  			10 Feb  			11 Feb  			11 Feb  			
1	Melanie Segata                  	LYA	ITA	46,11   	46,110	[1]	28,37   	47,283	[1]	45,05   	45,050	[1]	1.35,56 	47,780	[2]	186,223
2	Giulia Presti                   	LYA	ITA	46,83   	46,830	[2]	28,96   	48,266	[2]	45,89   	45,890	[2]	1.35,13 	47,565	[1]	188,551
3	Vanessa Andreatta               	LYA	ITA	47,48   	47,480	[3]	30,01   	50,016	[3]	47,12   	47,120	[3]	1.41,56 	50,780	[6]	195,396
4	Nadia Dal Sie                   	LYB	ITA	48,37   	48,370	[5]	30,35   	50,583	[5]	47,55   	47,550	[4]	1.39,88 	49,940	[3]	196,443
5	Emily Tormen                    	LYB	ITA	48,12   	48,120	[4]	31,01   	51,683	[7]	48,11   	48,110	[5]	1.40,26 	50,130	[5]	198,043
6	Carmen Thurner                  	LYB	ITA	48,64   	48,640	[6]	30,50   	50,833	[6]	48,68   	48,680	[6]	1.40,12 	50,060	[4]	198,213
7	Veronica Dossi                  	LYA	ITA	50,45   	50,450	[8]	32,26   	53,766	[10]	50,69   	50,690	[8]	1.45,47 	52,735	[8]	207,641
8	Maybritt Vigl                   	LYA	ITA	56,02   	56,020	[14]	30,23   	50,383	[4]	49,63   	49,630	[7]	1.44,55 	52,275	[7]	208,308
9	Chiara Sinisi                   	L?	ITA	52,44   	52,440	[11]	32,51   	54,183	[11]	52,17   	52,170	[9]	1.45,63 	52,815	[9]	211,608
10	Martina Vanetti                 	L?	ITA	52,09   	52,090	[10]	33,12   	55,200	[12]	52,70   	52,700	[10]	1.49,71 	54,855	[11]	214,845
11	Genny Ciotti                    	LYB	ITA	51,69   	51,690	[9]	33,34   	55,566	[13]	52,72   	52,720	[11]	1.50,02 	55,010	[12]	214,986
12	Ginevra Amicone                 	LYB	ITA	53,08   	53,080	[12]	32,23   	53,716	[9]	53,58   	53,580	[12]	1.54,44 	57,220	[14]	217,596
13	Alice Aspesi                    	LYB	ITA	54,53   	54,530	[13]	34,44   	57,400	[14]	54,80   	54,800	[13]	1.57,40 	58,700	[15]	225,430
14	Lara Gattamorta                 	L?	ITA	56,05   	56,050	[15]	35,19   	58,650	[15]	55,51   	55,510	[14]	1.52,57 	56,285	[13]	226,495
15	Eva Zafalon                     	LYA	ITA	56,66   	56,660	[16]	46,18   	76,966	[16]	56,54   	56,540	[15]	1.59,23 	59,615	[16]	249,781
	Matilde De Bettin               	LYA	ITA	49,80   	49,800	[7]	31,93   	53,216	[8]	        		DQ	1.46,28 	53,140	[10]	156,156

Junior A Men
 	Name                            			500m    			3000m   			1500m   			5000m   			Total
 	                                			10 Feb  			10 Feb  			11 Feb  			11 Feb  			
1	Francesco Betti                 	MA1	ITA	38,06   	38,060	[1]	4.02,03 	40,338	[1]	1.54,07 	38,023	[1]	7.13,60 	43,360	[1]	159,781
2	Francesco Ochner                	MA2	ITA	41,19   	41,190	[3]	4.32,05 	45,341	[2]	2.06,89 	42,296	[2]	8.05,13 	48,513	[2]	177,340
3	Andrea Appolloni                	M?	ITA	41,06   	41,060	[2]	4.33,20 	45,533	[3]	2.07,95 	42,650	[3]	8.09,02 	48,902	[3]	178,145
	Mattia Niero                    	M?	ITA	        		DNS	        		DNS	        			        			

Junior B Men
 	Name                            			500m    			1500m   			1000m   			3000m   			Total
 	                                			10 Feb  			10 Feb  			11 Feb  			11 Feb  			
1	Nicola Nadalini                 	MB2	ITA	39,78   	39,780	[2]	2.02,47 	40,823	[1]	1.17,77 	38,885	[1]	4.29,94 	44,990	[1]	164,478
2	Emanuel Moser                   	MB2	ITA	39,64   	39,640	[1]	2.05,05 	41,683	[2]	1.19,43 	39,715	[2]	4.36,40 	46,066	[3]	167,104
3	Riccardo Pontalti               	MB1	ITA	40,67   	40,670	[3]	2.06,24 	42,080	[3]	1.20,29 	40,145	[3]	4.40,68 	46,780	[4]	169,675
4	Mattia Peghini                  	MB1	ITA	42,08   	42,080	[4]	2.12,43 	44,143	[5]	1.24,11 	42,055	[5]	4.42,32 	47,053	[5]	175,331
5	Antonio Malfatti                	MB1	ITA	44,73   	44,730	[7]	2.11,50 	43,833	[4]	1.26,29 	43,145	[6]	4.33,18 	45,530	[2]	177,238
6	Saimon Eccher                   	MB1	ITA	42,62   	42,620	[5]	2.14,79 	44,930	[7]	1.24,10 	42,050	[4]	4.46,35 	47,725	[6]	177,325
7	Matteo Ambrosini                	MB1	ITA	43,09   	43,090	[6]	2.12,68 	44,226	[6]	1.26,46 	43,230	[7]	4.46,41 	47,735	[7]	178,281
8	Gabriel Biasioli                	MB1	ITA	48,04   	48,040	[9]	2.32,36 	50,786	[9]	1.37,36 	48,680	[8]	5.45,06 	57,510	[8]	205,016
	Mattia Gastainer                	MB2	ITA	44,82   	44,820	[8]	2.26,60 	48,866	[8]	        		DNS	        			93,686

Junior C Men
 	Name                            			500m    			1000m   			500m    			1500m   			Total
 	                                			10 Feb  			10 Feb  			11 Feb  			11 Feb  			
1	Nicky Rosanelli                 	MC2	ITA	40,41   	40,410	[1]	1.23,22 	41,610	[1]	39,96   	39,960	[1]	2.08,00 	42,666	[1]	164,646
2	Davide Oss Chemper              	MC2	ITA	42,18   	42,180	[2]	1.24,71 	42,355	[2]	42,04   	42,040	[2]	2.15,74 	45,246	[2]	171,821
3	Romedius Thurner                	MC2	ITA	43,72   	43,720	[3]	1.28,90 	44,450	[3]	43,08   	43,080	[3]	2.17,63 	45,876	[4]	177,126
4	Gianluca Bernardi               	MC1	ITA	44,54   	44,540	[4]	1.29,19 	44,595	[4]	43,83   	43,830	[4]	2.16,80 	45,600	[3]	178,565
5	Gianmarco Boscaro               	MC1	ITA	45,20   	45,200	[5]	1.31,15 	45,575	[5]	45,58   	45,580	[5]	2.24,52 	48,173	[6]	184,528
6	Giulio Lo Cigno                 	MC2	ITA	47,11   	47,110	[9]	1.32,71 	46,355	[6]	46,70   	46,700	[8]	2.21,88 	47,293	[5]	187,458
7	Massimo Forrer                  	MC1	ITA	46,08   	46,080	[7]	1.35,12 	47,560	[9]	46,24   	46,240	[7]	2.29,57 	49,856	[9]	189,736
8	Giacomo Zampedri                	MC1	ITA	47,09   	47,090	[8]	1.35,31 	47,655	[10]	46,74   	46,740	[9]	2.26,11 	48,703	[7]	190,188
9	Andrea Ardito                   	M?	ITA	47,16   	47,160	[10]	1.37,21 	48,605	[11]	47,07   	47,070	[10]	2.30,61 	50,203	[11]	193,038
10	Giovanni Turri                  	MC1	ITA	48,59   	48,590	[12]	1.41,99 	50,995	[13]	49,31   	49,310	[11]	2.36,78 	52,260	[12]	201,155
11	Simone Olivotto                 	MC1	ITA	1.01,05 	61,050	[14]	1.32,72 	46,360	[7]	45,77   	45,770	[6]	2.27,00 	49,000	[8]	202,180
12	Federico Baldo                  	MC1	ITA	47,71   	47,710	[11]	1.33,06 	46,530	[8]	1.07,37 	67,370	[13]	2.30,56 	50,186	[10]	211,796
13	Corrado Cappelletti             	MC1	ITA	53,60   	53,600	[13]	1.53,27 	56,635	[14]	54,27   	54,270	[12]	2.57,41 	59,136	[13]	223,641
	Mattia Bernabè                  	MC1	ITA	45,21   	45,210	[6]	1.37,46 	48,730	[12]	        		DNF	        			93,940

Junior D Men
 	Name                            			500m    			300m    			500m    			1000m   			Total
 	                                			10 Feb  			10 Feb  			11 Feb  			11 Feb  			
1	Manuel De Carli                 	MYA	ITA	46,56   	46,560	[1]	28,95   	48,250	[1]	45,92   	45,920	[1]	1.36,26 	48,130	[1]	188,860
2	Matteo Finco                    	MYB	ITA	47,73   	47,730	[2]	30,05   	50,083	[2]	48,00   	48,000	[2]	1.39,79 	49,895	[2]	195,708
3	Luca Marcon                     	MYA	ITA	49,83   	49,830	[3]	30,27   	50,450	[3]	49,19   	49,190	[3]	1.42,36 	51,180	[3]	200,650
4	Simone De Carli                 	MYB	ITA	55,75   	55,750	[4]	33,99   	56,650	[5]	55,10   	55,100	[4]	2.10,64 	65,320	[5]	232,820
5	Federico Peghini                	MYB	ITA	57,06   	57,060	[5]	35,63   	59,383	[6]	57,41   	57,410	[5]	1.59,27 	59,635	[4]	233,488
	Alessandro Loreggia             	MYA	ITA	        		DNS	33,60   	56,000	[4]	        			        			56,000

SpeedskatingResults.com on Facebook