Germany - Junior A/B Championships 2018
Inzell (GER)
9 - 10 February 2018

Junior A Ladies
	Name                        			500m 		1500m  		1000m  		3000m  		Total
	                            			9 Feb  		9 Feb  		10 Feb 		10 Feb 			
1	Scholz, Lea-Sophie          	LA2	GER	40,04  	40,040	[1]	2.02,26	40,753	[2]	1.18,64	39,320	[1]	4.30,43	45,071	[2]	165,184
2	Saurler, Marie              	LA1	GER	41,91  	41,910	[5]	2.08,50	42,833	[4]	1.23,58	41,790	[5]	4.34,30	45,716	[3]	172,249
3	Mühle, Xenia                	LA1	GER	42,42  	42,420	[7]	2.09,27	43,090	[6]	1.24,50	42,250	[10]	4.41,19	46,865	[7]	174,625
4	Günther, Joelle             	LA1	GER	42,96  	42,960	[14]	2.10,31	43,436	[8]	1.24,63	42,315	[11]	4.40,97	46,828	[6]	175,539
5	Anders, Christl             	LA1	GER	42,89  	42,890	[13]	2.13,45	44,483	[13]	1.25,02	42,510	[13]	4.46,26	47,710	[11]	177,593
6	Kapischke, Miriam           	LA2	GER	42,23  	42,230	[6]	2.19,57	46,523	[20]	1.25,94	42,970	[14]	4.55,07	49,178	[17]	180,901
	Baier, Elisabeth            	LA1	GER	42,53  	42,530	[11]	2.12,40	44,133	[12]	1.24,02	42,010	[7]	       			128,673

Junior B Ladies
	Name                        			500m 		1500m  		1000m  		3000m  		Total
	                            			9 Feb  		9 Feb  		10 Feb 		10 Feb 			
1	Stirnemann, Victoria        	LB1	GER	40,99  	40,990	[2]	2.02,04	40,680	[1]	1.21,36	40,680	[2]	4.23,15	43,858	[1]	166,208
2	Heimerl, Josephine          	LB2	GER	41,28  	41,280	[3]	2.08,11	42,703	[3]	1.21,77	40,885	[3]	4.43,25	47,208	[10]	172,076
3	Ostlender, Anna             	LB1	GER	41,31  	41,310	[4]	2.09,22	43,073	[5]	1.22,27	41,135	[4]	4.40,84	46,806	[5]	172,324
4	Pönisch, Katharina          	LB1	GER	42,45  	42,450	[9]	2.09,70	43,233	[7]	1.24,16	42,080	[8]	4.35,49	45,915	[4]	173,678
5	Müller, Chantal             	LB2	GER	42,45  	42,450	[9]	2.11,05	43,683	[9]	1.24,90	42,450	[12]	4.41,82	46,970	[8]	175,553
6	Wystrichowski, Meghan       	LB1	GER	43,05  	43,050	[15]	2.13,88	44,626	[15]	1.24,38	42,190	[9]	4.41,84	46,973	[9]	176,839
7	Günther, Michelle           	LB2	GER	42,43  	42,430	[8]	2.11,74	43,913	[10]	1.23,93	41,965	[6]	4.55,06	49,176	[16]	177,484
8	Künstler, Gianina           	LB1	GER	42,67  	42,670	[12]	2.12,20	44,066	[11]	1.25,95	42,975	[15]	4.47,04	47,840	[12]	177,551
9	Rothenfußer, Steffi         	LB2	GER	43,21  	43,210	[16]	2.13,53	44,510	[14]	1.27,17	43,585	[16]	4.49,87	48,311	[14]	179,616
10	Mönnich, Josephine          	LB1	GER	43,83  	43,830	[18]	2.14,22	44,740	[16]	1.27,61	43,805	[17]	4.47,57	47,928	[13]	180,303
11	Niznik, Vanessa Nana        	LB2	GER	44,43  	44,430	[20]	2.17,23	45,743	[19]	1.30,18	45,090	[20]	4.51,98	48,663	[15]	183,926
	Lämmchen, Sina              	LB1	GER	43,89  	43,890	[19]	2.23,87	47,956	[21]	1.29,37	44,685	[19]	       			136,531
	Wagner, Maja                	LB1	GER	46,34  	46,340	[23]	2.27,42	49,140	[22]	1.32,63	46,315	[21]	       			141,795
	Olejak-Matthes, Franka      	LB1	GER	44,54  	44,540	[21]	       			       			       			44,540
	Mehnert, Lucy               	LB1	GER	45,10  	45,100	[22]	2.14,64	44,880	[17]	1.28,22	44,110	[18]	       		DNF	134,090
	Jakubeit, Cellina           	LB2	GER	43,63  	43,630	[17]	2.17,13	45,710	[18]	       		DQ	       			89,340

Junior A Men
	Name                        			500m 		1500m  		1000m  		5000m  		Total
	                            			9 Feb  		9 Feb  		10 Feb 		10 Feb 			
1	Galczinsky, Paul            	MA2	GER	36,63  	36,630	[3]	1.50,15	36,716	[2]	1.12,39	36,195	[2]	6.53,45	41,345	[2]	150,886
2	Mann, Lukas                 	MA1	GER	37,48  	37,480	[4]	1.51,09	37,030	[3]	1.13,41	36,705	[4]	6.50,88	41,088	[1]	152,303
3	Herrmann, Richard           	MA1	GER	37,93  	37,930	[6]	1.55,57	38,523	[7]	1.15,08	37,540	[10]	7.17,42	43,742	[4]	157,735
4	Pagels, Philipp             	MA1	GER	38,57  	38,570	[12]	1.56,29	38,763	[10]	1.16,40	38,200	[15]	7.12,00	43,200	[3]	158,733
5	Jahn, Justus                	MA1	GER	39,07  	39,070	[16]	1.56,96	38,986	[13]	1.16,13	38,065	[14]	7.26,52	44,652	[5]	160,773
6	Hecker, Yannic              	MA1	GER	39,50  	39,500	[22]	1.56,18	38,726	[9]	1.15,04	37,520	[8]	7.32,30	45,230	[8]	160,976
7	Plate, Franz                	MA1	GER	38,01  	38,010	[8]	1.59,25	39,750	[17]	1.16,87	38,435	[16]	7.32,83	45,283	[9]	161,478
8	Haake, Maximilian           	MA1	GER	39,25  	39,250	[17]	1.58,05	39,350	[16]	1.17,56	38,780	[18]	7.31,06	45,106	[7]	162,486
9	Prause, Henning             	MA1	GER	39,25  	39,250	[17]	1.59,91	39,970	[18]	1.17,81	38,905	[20]	7.29,70	44,970	[6]	163,095
	Reder, Max                  	MA1	GER	36,51  	36,510	[1]	1.49,76	36,586	[1]	1.11,51	35,755	[1]	       			108,851
	Jeske, Ole                  	MA2	GER	36,61  	36,610	[2]	1.52,95	37,650	[4]	1.12,75	36,375	[3]	       			110,635
	Langnaese, Niklas Björn     	MA1	GER	38,22  	38,220	[11]	2.02,97	40,990	[20]	       			       			79,210
	Frenken, Maximilian         	MA1	GER	       		DQ	2.06,88	42,293	[27]	1.19,20	39,600	[23]	       			81,893

Junior B Men
	Name                        			500m 		1500m  		1000m  		3000m  		Total
	                            			9 Feb  		9 Feb  		10 Feb 		10 Feb 			
1	Götze, Konstantin           	MB2	GER	37,81  	37,810	[5]	1.54,89	38,296	[5]	1.15,05	37,525	[9]	4.06,52	41,086	[2]	154,717
2	Lederer, Dennis             	MB1	GER	38,07  	38,070	[10]	1.55,43	38,476	[6]	1.14,91	37,455	[7]	4.12,56	42,093	[4]	156,094
3	Rudolph, Tom                	MB1	GER	37,93  	37,930	[6]	1.56,47	38,823	[11]	1.14,69	37,345	[6]	4.13,31	42,218	[5]	156,316
4	Klein, Moritz               	MB2	GER	38,02  	38,020	[9]	1.58,02	39,340	[15]	1.14,61	37,305	[5]	4.10,24	41,706	[3]	156,371
5	Wellnitz, Thorben           	MB1	GER	39,32  	39,320	[19]	1.56,04	38,680	[8]	1.16,09	38,045	[13]	4.06,50	41,083	[1]	157,128
6	Malysz, Tom                 	MB1	GER	38,87  	38,870	[14]	1.57,08	39,026	[14]	1.15,76	37,880	[11]	4.16,21	42,701	[6]	158,477
7	Schulze, Carl Gustav        	MB1	GER	39,44  	39,440	[21]	2.00,28	40,093	[19]	1.17,62	38,810	[19]	4.16,63	42,771	[7]	161,114
8	Büschgens, Tim              	MB1	GER	38,96  	38,960	[15]	2.04,49	41,496	[22]	1.18,05	39,025	[21]	4.32,46	45,410	[9]	164,891
9	Görhardt, Nils              	MB1	GER	39,58  	39,580	[23]	2.04,95	41,650	[23]	1.19,14	39,570	[22]	4.28,75	44,791	[8]	165,591
10	Udin, Azhar                 	MB1	GER	40,44  	40,440	[26]	2.04,98	41,660	[24]	1.19,40	39,700	[24]	4.35,49	45,915	[10]	167,715
11	Emschermann, Kirill         	MB1	GER	39,43  	39,430	[20]	2.07,35	42,450	[29]	1.19,54	39,770	[25]	4.42,28	47,046	[12]	168,696
12	Lubahn, Tami                	MB1	GER	41,26  	41,260	[27]	2.05,35	41,783	[25]	1.20,63	40,315	[28]	4.36,42	46,070	[11]	169,428
	Wilberg, Justin             	MB2	GER	41,62  	41,620	[29]	2.07,15	42,383	[28]	1.21,69	40,845	[30]	       			124,848
	Drossel, Maverick           	MB2	GER	41,34  	41,340	[28]	2.08,26	42,753	[31]	1.22,03	41,015	[31]	       			125,108
	Junge, Lukas                	MB2	GER	39,80  	39,800	[24]	2.14,78	44,926	[32]	1.23,86	41,930	[32]	       			126,656
	Jasch, Lennart              	MB2	GER	38,77  	38,770	[13]	2.28,21	49,403	[33]	1.17,02	38,510	[17]	       			126,683
	Eisleb, Heinrich            	MB1	GER	51,00  	51,000	[31]	2.05,50	41,833	[26]	1.20,46	40,230	[27]	       			133,063
	Kurzmann, Niklas            	MB2	GER	       		DQ	1.56,64	38,880	[12]	1.15,83	37,915	[12]	       			76,795
	Schmidt, Julian             	MB2	GER	       		DNF	2.07,77	42,590	[30]	1.20,26	40,130	[26]	       			82,720
	Erdmann, Clemens            	MB1	GER	40,34  	40,340	[25]	2.03,05	41,016	[21]	       		DQ	       			81,356
	Meinig, Max                 	MB1	GER	41,86  	41,860	[30]	       		DQ	1.21,59	40,795	[29]	       			82,655