Norway - Sprint Championships 2017
Hamar (NOR)
14 - 15 January 2017

Senior Ladies
 	Name                               			500m    			1000m   			500m    			1000m   			Total
 	                                   			14 Jan  			14 Jan  			15 Jan  			15 Jan  			
1	Hege Bøkko                         	LSA	NOR	39,02   	39,020	[1]	1.17,40 	38,700	[1]	38,64   	38,640	[1]	1.17,86 	38,930	[1]	155,290
2	Martine Ripsrud                    	LN2	NOR	39,38   	39,380	[2]	1.19,73 	39,865	[3]	38,97   	38,970	[2]	1.19,30 	39,650	[3]	157,865
3	Ellen Bjertnes                     	LN3	NOR	40,38   	40,380	[3]	1.18,94 	39,470	[2]	40,21   	40,210	[3]	1.19,29 	39,645	[2]	159,705
4	Anne Gulbrandsen                   	LN4	NOR	40,75   	40,750	[5]	1.20,70 	40,350	[4]	40,96   	40,960	[5]	1.20,65 	40,325	[4]	162,385
5	Rikke Jeppsson                     	LSA	NOR	40,68   	40,680	[4]	1.21,75 	40,875	[5]	40,74   	40,740	[4]	1.20,79 	40,395	[5]	162,690
6	Martine Lilløy Bruun               	LN1	NOR	41,56   	41,560	[6]	1.23,30 	41,650	[6]	41,78   	41,780	[6]	1.25,25 	42,625	[7]	167,615
7	Inga Anne Vasaasen                 	LN1	NOR	42,39   	42,390	[7]	1.23,32 	41,660	[7]	41,94   	41,940	[7]	1.23,26 	41,630	[6]	167,620
8	Ingvild Hellem                     	LN4	NOR	42,92   	42,920	[8]	1.26,83 	43,415	[10]	42,69   	42,690	[8]	1.28,01 	44,005	[10]	173,030
9	Ida Sanderud                       	LN2	NOR	43,74   	43,740	[9]	1.26,01 	43,005	[9]	43,41   	43,410	[9]	1.26,87 	43,435	[8]	173,590
10	Thea Fløiten                       	LN2	NOR	44,24   	44,240	[11]	1.27,01 	43,505	[11]	44,51   	44,510	[11]	1.27,53 	43,765	[9]	176,020
11	Renate Jeppsson                    	L40	NOR	45,35   	45,350	[13]	1.29,93 	44,965	[13]	45,00   	45,000	[12]	1.29,97 	44,985	[11]	180,300
12	Else Merethe Omsland               	LN2	NOR	45,49   	45,490	[14]	1.34,56 	47,280	[14]	45,21   	45,210	[13]	1.33,79 	46,895	[12]	184,875
13	Marichen Hagelund                  	LN2	NOR	47,01   	47,010	[15]	1.39,59 	49,795	[15]	46,15   	46,150	[15]	1.38,27 	49,135	[13]	192,090
	Marit Fjellanger Bøhm              	LSA	NOR	43,78   	43,780	[10]	1.25,13 	42,565	[8]	44,10   	44,100	[10]	        			130,445
	Marie Bakken Haugli                	LN2	NOR	44,73   	44,730	[12]	1.29,32 	44,660	[12]	45,40   	45,400	[14]	        			134,790
	Ida Njåtun                         	LSA	NOR	        		WDR	        			        			        			

Junior Ladies
 	Name                               			500m    			1000m   			500m    			1000m   			Total
 	                                   			14 Jan  			14 Jan  			15 Jan  			15 Jan  			
1	Ragne Wiklund                      	LB2	NOR	42,37   	42,370	[3]	1.22,46 	41,230	[1]	41,88   	41,880	[2]	1.22,23 	41,115	[1]	166,595
2	Julie Nistad Samsonsen             	LB2	NOR	41,33   	41,330	[1]	1.24,82 	42,410	[2]	41,04   	41,040	[1]	1.24,51 	42,255	[2]	167,035
3	Carina Jagtøyen                    	LA2	NOR	42,47   	42,470	[4]	1.26,59 	43,295	[4]	42,99   	42,990	[3]	1.27,28 	43,640	[3]	172,395
4	Trine Heian                        	LB1	NOR	43,84   	43,840	[5]	1.30,12 	45,060	[8]	44,05   	44,050	[4]	1.31,54 	45,770	[9]	178,720
5	Marte Bjerkreim Furnée             	LB1	NOR	44,72   	44,720	[11]	1.29,49 	44,745	[5]	44,58   	44,580	[8]	1.29,60 	44,800	[6]	178,845
6	Synne Moen Bredalslien             	LB2	NOR	44,76   	44,760	[12]	1.29,98 	44,990	[7]	44,60   	44,600	[10]	1.29,28 	44,640	[4]	178,990
7	Anja Sporsheim                     	LA1	NOR	44,25   	44,250	[6]	1.31,34 	45,670	[11]	44,11   	44,110	[5]	1.30,53 	45,265	[8]	179,295
8	Hedvig Hilde                       	LB1	NOR	44,68   	44,680	[10]	1.29,87 	44,935	[6]	44,74   	44,740	[11]	1.30,12 	45,060	[7]	179,415
9	Victoria Keltie Sætersdal          	LB2	NOR	45,72   	45,720	[17]	1.30,46 	45,230	[9]	44,76   	44,760	[12]	1.29,31 	44,655	[5]	180,365
10	Maria Netland Rabbe                	LB1	NOR	44,47   	44,470	[8]	1.31,78 	45,890	[12]	44,48   	44,480	[7]	1.32,21 	46,105	[12]	180,945
11	Gina Engebråten                    	LC2	NOR	44,42   	44,420	[7]	1.32,18 	46,090	[14]	44,29   	44,290	[6]	1.32,57 	46,285	[16]	181,085
12	Lise Hølland                       	LB1	NOR	45,43   	45,430	[16]	1.31,78 	45,890	[12]	45,12   	45,120	[14]	1.31,77 	45,885	[10]	182,325
13	Vilde Baas                         	LB1	NOR	44,76   	44,760	[12]	1.35,14 	47,570	[21]	44,58   	44,580	[8]	1.31,95 	45,975	[11]	182,885
14	Emma Lindeijer                     	LA1	NOR	44,77   	44,770	[14]	1.33,06 	46,530	[17]	45,49   	45,490	[15]	1.32,54 	46,270	[14]	183,060
15	Alise Hellem                       	LB2	NOR	44,60   	44,600	[9]	1.33,71 	46,855	[19]	44,96   	44,960	[13]	1.33,45 	46,725	[18]	183,140
16	Oline Anspach Klippen              	LC2	NOR	45,75   	45,750	[18]	1.32,57 	46,285	[15]	45,55   	45,550	[16]	1.32,25 	46,125	[13]	183,710
17	Julie Berg Sjøbrend                	LC2	NOR	46,05   	46,050	[20]	1.30,75 	45,375	[10]	46,39   	46,390	[20]	1.32,55 	46,275	[15]	184,090
18	Oda Kjærvik Østenstad              	LC2	NOR	45,75   	45,750	[18]	1.32,67 	46,335	[16]	45,68   	45,680	[17]	1.33,73 	46,865	[19]	184,630
19	Camilla Kvamme                     	LB1	NOR	46,45   	46,450	[21]	1.33,50 	46,750	[18]	46,18   	46,180	[19]	1.33,13 	46,565	[17]	185,945
20	Emilie Jagtøyen                    	LB1	NOR	45,40   	45,400	[15]	1.34,61 	47,305	[20]	46,00   	46,000	[18]	1.34,59 	47,295	[20]	186,000
	Ane By Farstad                     	LB2	NOR	41,78   	41,780	[2]	1.26,19 	43,095	[3]	        		WDR	        			84,875

Senior Men
 	Name                               			500m    			1000m   			500m    			1000m   			Total
 	                                   			14 Jan  			14 Jan  			15 Jan  			15 Jan  			
1	Håvard Holmefjord Lorentzen        	MSA	NOR	35,20   	35,200	[1]	1.09,08 	34,540	[1]	35,36   	35,360	[1]	1.09,92 	34,960	[1]	140,060
2	Espen Aarnes Hvammen               	MSA	NOR	35,40   	35,400	[2]	1.11,19 	35,595	[2]	35,61   	35,610	[2]	1.10,99 	35,495	[2]	142,100
3	Henrik Fagerli Rukke               	MN1	NOR	35,83   	35,830	[3]	1.12,21 	36,105	[4]	36,00   	36,000	[3]	1.11,81 	35,905	[3]	143,840
4	Johann Jørgen Sæves                	MN3	NOR	36,46   	36,460	[4]	1.12,44 	36,220	[5]	36,44   	36,440	[4]	1.12,45 	36,225	[5]	145,345
5	Simen Spieler Nilsen               	MN4	NOR	36,71   	36,710	[5]	1.11,64 	35,820	[3]	36,93   	36,930	[5]	1.12,01 	36,005	[4]	145,465
6	Magne Notland                      	MSA	NOR	37,25   	37,250	[6]	1.13,03 	36,515	[6]	37,23   	37,230	[7]	1.13,51 	36,755	[6]	147,750
7	Kristian Solland Reinton           	MN1	NOR	37,39   	37,390	[7]	1.13,43 	36,715	[8]	37,03   	37,030	[6]	1.13,91 	36,955	[9]	148,090
8	Fredrik van der Horst              	MSA	NOR	37,82   	37,820	[9]	1.13,40 	36,700	[7]	37,92   	37,920	[11]	1.13,75 	36,875	[7]	149,315
9	Runar Njåtun Krøyer                	MN3	NOR	38,05   	38,050	[11]	1.13,55 	36,775	[9]	37,91   	37,910	[10]	1.13,75 	36,875	[7]	149,610
10	Eirik Skavhaug Nergaard            	MSA	NOR	37,83   	37,830	[10]	1.14,44 	37,220	[11]	37,75   	37,750	[9]	1.14,92 	37,460	[10]	150,260
11	Brage Olsen Børtnes                	MN2	NOR	38,15   	38,150	[12]	1.15,42 	37,710	[13]	37,69   	37,690	[8]	1.15,10 	37,550	[11]	151,100
12	Robin Nicolai Gruben               	MN4	NOR	38,61   	38,610	[14]	1.16,87 	38,435	[15]	38,49   	38,490	[12]	1.17,17 	38,585	[13]	154,120
13	Espen Brask Nordfonn               	MSA	NOR	38,57   	38,570	[13]	1.16,84 	38,420	[14]	38,50   	38,500	[13]	1.17,37 	38,685	[14]	154,175
14	Kristian Ulekleiv                  	MN1	NOR	41,71   	41,710	[20]	1.14,88 	37,440	[12]	38,57   	38,570	[14]	1.16,25 	38,125	[12]	155,845
15	Magnus Brask Nordfonn              	MN4	NOR	38,77   	38,770	[15]	1.18,35 	39,175	[18]	38,64   	38,640	[15]	1.18,81 	39,405	[16]	155,990
16	Kristian Vårvik                    	MSA	NOR	39,35   	39,350	[18]	1.17,37 	38,685	[16]	39,30   	39,300	[19]	1.17,55 	38,775	[15]	156,110
17	Ivar Njøs                          	M50	NOR	38,86   	38,860	[16]	1.18,62 	39,310	[19]	39,11   	39,110	[18]	1.19,54 	39,770	[17]	157,050
	Christoffer Fagerli Rukke          	MSA	NOR	37,48   	37,480	[8]	1.13,55 	36,775	[9]	        			        			74,255
	Magnus Dahle                       	MN1	NOR	39,08   	39,080	[17]	1.17,89 	38,945	[17]	38,99   	38,990	[17]	        		DQ	117,015
	Jakob Anspach Klippen              	MN3	NOR	40,11   	40,110	[19]	        		DQ	38,80   	38,800	[16]	        			78,910

Junior Men
 	Name                               			500m    			1000m   			500m    			1000m   			Total
 	                                   			14 Jan  			14 Jan  			15 Jan  			15 Jan  			
1	Odin By Farstad                    	MA2	NOR	36,75   	36,750	[1]	1.13,92 	36,960	[3]	36,95   	36,950	[1]	1.13,07 	36,535	[2]	147,195
1	Allan Dahl Johansson               	MA1	NOR	37,49   	37,490	[3]	1.12,82 	36,410	[1]	37,12   	37,120	[2]	1.12,35 	36,175	[1]	147,195
3	Marius Bratli                      	MA2	NOR	37,46   	37,460	[2]	1.13,61 	36,805	[2]	37,18   	37,180	[3]	1.13,57 	36,785	[3]	148,230
4	Jonas Nordhøy Kristensen           	MA1	NOR	37,90   	37,900	[4]	1.15,13 	37,565	[5]	37,77   	37,770	[4]	1.14,91 	37,455	[4]	150,690
5	Sindre Baas                        	MA1	NOR	39,10   	39,100	[8]	1.16,54 	38,270	[9]	38,34   	38,340	[5]	1.16,12 	38,060	[5]	153,770
6	Sander Eng Strand                  	MB1	NOR	38,65   	38,650	[7]	1.15,98 	37,990	[7]	38,98   	38,980	[9]	1.16,82 	38,410	[6]	154,030
7	Viktor Krumsvik                    	MB2	NOR	38,62   	38,620	[6]	1.17,00 	38,500	[10]	38,50   	38,500	[6]	1.17,85 	38,925	[7]	154,545
8	Erik Resell                        	MB2	NOR	39,26   	39,260	[9]	1.18,49 	39,245	[14]	39,31   	39,310	[12]	1.18,41 	39,205	[12]	157,020
9	Martin Emil Sørslett Olaussen      	MA2	NOR	39,57   	39,570	[12]	1.18,65 	39,325	[16]	39,73   	39,730	[13]	1.17,95 	38,975	[8]	157,600
10	Tobias Fløiten                     	MC2	NOR	39,79   	39,790	[16]	1.17,97 	38,985	[13]	40,02   	40,020	[15]	1.17,98 	38,990	[9]	157,785
11	Kasper Tveter                      	MC2	NOR	39,64   	39,640	[15]	1.19,36 	39,680	[19]	40,04   	40,040	[16]	1.18,31 	39,155	[11]	158,515
12	Jonas Haugland                     	MA1	NOR	40,50   	40,500	[23]	1.17,87 	38,935	[11]	40,33   	40,330	[20]	1.18,22 	39,110	[10]	158,875
13	Sondre Glesne                      	MB2	NOR	40,38   	40,380	[22]	1.19,11 	39,555	[18]	40,07   	40,070	[17]	1.19,02 	39,510	[13]	159,515
14	Didrik Møller Nordal               	MB1	NOR	40,82   	40,820	[25]	1.19,05 	39,525	[17]	40,19   	40,190	[18]	1.19,05 	39,525	[14]	160,060
15	Daniel Thuv Eriksen                	MB1	NOR	39,98   	39,980	[17]	1.19,93 	39,965	[20]	40,30   	40,300	[19]	1.19,71 	39,855	[15]	160,100
16	Martinius Elvebakken               	MA2	NOR	40,32   	40,320	[21]	1.23,05 	41,525	[26]	40,34   	40,340	[21]	1.23,38 	41,690	[17]	163,875
17	Bjørnar Borgersen                  	MA1	NOR	40,31   	40,310	[20]	1.21,62 	40,810	[23]	59,30   	59,300	[23]	1.21,46 	40,730	[16]	181,150
	Magnus Bakken Haugli               	MA2	NOR	38,59   	38,590	[5]	1.14,72 	37,360	[4]	38,63   	38,630	[7]	        			114,580
	Stian Gravdal                      	MB1	NOR	40,55   	40,550	[24]	1.21,03 	40,515	[21]	1.05,63 	65,630	[24]	        			146,695
	Pål Myhren Kristensen              	MB2	NOR	1.10,96 	70,960	[26]	1.18,56 	39,280	[15]	39,21   	39,210	[11]	        			149,450
	Isak Høiby                         	MB2	NOR	39,60   	39,600	[14]	        			        			        			39,600
	Vetle Stangeland                   	MA2	NOR	39,44   	39,440	[11]	1.15,99 	37,995	[8]	38,90   	38,900	[8]	        		DQ	116,335
	Hallgeir Engebråten                	MB2	NOR	39,26   	39,260	[9]	1.15,35 	37,675	[6]	39,20   	39,200	[10]	        		DQ	116,135
	Håkon Sundøen Brørby               	MA2	NOR	39,59   	39,590	[13]	1.17,91 	38,955	[12]	39,80   	39,800	[14]	        		DNF	118,345
	Olav Sørheim Nylund                	MA1	NOR	        		DQ	1.22,36 	41,180	[25]	40,35   	40,350	[22]	        			81,530
	Sander Tveter                      	MA1	NOR	40,08   	40,080	[19]	1.21,09 	40,545	[22]	        		WDR	        			80,625
	Andre Vårvik                       	MB2	NOR	40,05   	40,050	[18]	1.22,10 	41,050	[24]	        		DNF	        			81,100
	Sander Mikkelsen                   	MA1	NOR	        		WDR	        			        			        			

Index

Table Views

Samalogs

Ladies

Men

Text-Only

SpeedskatingResults.com on Facebook