World Junior Championships 2011

Seinäjoki (FIN)25 - 27 February 2011

Allround Men

Name 500m 3000m 1500m 5000m Total
25 February 2011 25 February 2011 26 February 2011 26 February 2011
1 Sverre Lunde PEDERSEN MA1 NOR NOR 37,66 (12) 37,660 3.55,85 (1) 39,308 1.54,71 (1) 38,236 6.51,07 (1) 41,107 156,311
2 Simen Spieler NILSEN MB2 NOR NOR 38,33 (23) 38,330 3.57,57 (3) 39,595 1.56,37 (5) 38,790 6.53,06 (3) 41,306 158,021
3 Kristian Reistad FREDRIKSEN MA1 NOR NOR 38,61 (28) 38,610 3.56,80 (2) 39,466 1.56,80 (8) 38,933 6.51,17 (2) 41,117 158,126
4 Maurice VRIEND MA2 NED NED 38,01 (16) 38,010 4.01,34 (5) 40,223 1.56,44 (7) 38,813 6.53,66 (4) 41,366 158,412
5 LI Bailin MA1 CHN CHN 37,57 (9) 37,570 4.02,56 (6) 40,426 1.55,25 (2) 38,416 7.00,77 (7) 42,077 158,489
6 PARK Seok-Min MA2 KOR KOR 38,22 (17) 38,220 4.02,56 (6) 40,426 1.56,37 (5) 38,790 6.59,46 (6) 41,946 159,382
7 Frank HERMANS MA2 NED NED 38,57 (27) 38,570 3.59,81 (4) 39,968 1.57,34 (10) 39,113 6.57,40 (5) 41,740 159,391
8 Thomas KROL MA1 NED NED 37,84 (14) 37,840 4.06,34 (10) 41,056 1.56,25 (4) 38,750 7.04,72 (9) 42,472 160,118
9 Shota NAKAMURA MB2 JPN JPN 38,46 (25) 38,460 4.05,74 (9) 40,956 1.57,94 (14) 39,313 7.03,71 (8) 42,371 161,100
10 Junya MIWA MB2 JPN JPN 37,15 (5) 37,150 4.08,86 (13) 41,476 1.57,73 (12) 39,243 7.17,14 (19) 43,714 161,583
11 Takuro ODA MA1 JPN JPN 38,24 (18) 38,240 4.11,00 (17) 41,833 1.58,43 (17) 39,476 7.05,96 (10) 42,596 162,145
12 Aleksej SUVOROV MA2 RUS RUS 39,01 (36) 39,010 4.04,64 (8) 40,773 1.57,70 (11) 39,233 7.13,82 (17) 43,382 162,398
13 Tommi PULLI MA1 FIN FIN 37,44 (8) 37,440 4.13,28 (21) 42,213 1.57,19 (9) 39,063 7.24,51 (22) 44,451 163,167
14 Anatolij CHECHETOV MA2 RUS RUS 39,01 (36) 39,010 4.10,74 (16) 41,790 1.58,24 (15) 39,413 7.11,34 (15) 43,134 163,347
15 LEE Jin-Yeong MA1 KOR KOR 39,63 (43) 39,630 4.06,75 (11) 41,125 2.00,46 (26) 40,153 7.10,73 (14) 43,073 163,981
16 Kirill GOLUBEV MA1 RUS RUS 38,32 (21) 38,320 4.13,60 (22) 42,266 1.59,14 (21) 39,713 7.21,86 (20) 44,186 164,485
17 Charles STANGL MA2 USA USA 38,44 (24) 38,440 4.15,39 (25) 42,565 2.01,95 (29) 40,650 7.21,90 (21) 44,190 165,845
18 Emery LEHMAN MC2 USA USA 41,04 (50) 41,040 4.11,37 (19) 41,895 2.03,62 (38) 41,206 7.06,58 (11) 42,658 166,799
19 Connor MCCONVEY MB1 CAN CAN 39,59 (41) 39,590 4.16,49 (26) 42,748 2.05,71 (43) 41,903 7.25,64 (23) 44,564 168,805
Andrea GIOVANNINI MB2 ITA ITA 38,32 (21) 38,320 4.09,00 (14) 41,500 1.59,71 (23) 39,903 119,723
ZHANG Haiming MA1 CHN CHN 38,95 (35) 38,950 4.08,32 (12) 41,386 1.58,70 (19) 39,566 119,902
Martin CORBETT MA2 CAN CAN 37,62 (10) 37,620 4.19,27 (27) 43,211 1.58,34 (16) 39,446 120,277
ZHANG Wenming MA1 CHN CHN 38,66 (31) 38,660 4.11,18 (18) 41,863 2.00,24 (25) 40,080 120,603
Philipp STEINERT MA1 GER GER 39,21 (40) 39,210 4.12,20 (20) 42,033 2.01,43 (28) 40,476 121,719
Valentin Antonio ANGHEL MA2 ROU ROU 38,24 (18) 38,240 4.19,68 (28) 43,280 2.02,64 (34) 40,880 122,400
Nikita STAVCEV MA2 KAZ KAZ 40,56 (49) 40,560 4.09,04 (15) 41,506 2.02,19 (31) 40,730 122,796
Andrej IVANYUK MA2 KAZ KAZ 40,22 (48) 40,220 4.13,89 (23) 42,315 2.03,19 (36) 41,063 123,598
Aleksej SERYOGIN MA2 KAZ KAZ 40,08 (47) 40,080 4.14,14 (24) 42,356 2.04,33 (39) 41,443 123,879
KO Tae-Hoon MA2 KOR KOR 38,72 (33) 38,720 DQ 1.59,07 (20) 39,690 7.13,13 (16) 43,313 121,723
Alec JANSSENS MA2 CAN CAN 38,63 (30) 38,630 DQ 1.57,87 (13) 39,290 7.07,27 (13) 42,727 120,647